10sBalls.com

WTA & ATP Tennis Results From Moscow • Including Rybarikova Edges Out Sharapova

VTB KREMLIN CUP 2017 – MOSCOW, RUS

$790,208

OCTOBER 16 – 22, 2017

 

RESULTS – OCTOBER 17, 2017

Singles – First Round

D. Kasatkina (RUS) d [5] A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 76(2) 61

[6] D. Gavrilova (AUS) d Kr. Pliskova (CZE) 64 67(5) 61

[7] J. Goerges (GER) d [Q] P. Monova (RUS) 60 63

[8] M. Rybarikova (SVK) d [WC] M. Sharapova (RUS) 76(3) 64

I. Begu (ROU) d [Q] E. Rybakina (RUS) 61 36 63

[Q] V. Lapko (BLR) d M. Zanevska (BEL) 62 63

N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d [Q] K. Kanepi (EST) 63 62

 

Doubles – First Round

[1] T. Babos (HUN) / A. Hlavackova (CZE) d A. Cornet (FRA) / K. Mladenovic (FRA) 67(7) 76(5) 10-8

[2] O. Savchuk (UKR) / K. Srebotnik (SLO) d L. Kichenok (UKR) / Ar. Rodionova (AUS) 62 36 10-7

[3] B. Krejcikova (CZE) / K. Siniakova (CZE) d Y. Putintseva (KAZ) / M. Zanevska (BEL) 61 60

N. Melichar (USA) / A. Smith (GBR) d [4] I. Begu (ROU) / R. Olaru (ROU) 36 64 10-6

V. Lapko (BLR) / A. Potapova (RUS) d [PR] A. Kudryavtseva (RUS) / A. Rosolska (POL) 62 64

M. Adamczak (AUS) / R. Voracova (CZE) d B. Pera (USA) / C. Vandeweghe (USA) 16 61 10-5

 

ORDER OF PLAY – WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2017

CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am

WTA – L. Tsurenko (UKR) vs [2] C. Vandeweghe (USA)

WTA – [1] K. Mladenovic (FRA) vs A. Sasnovich (BLR)

Not Before 2:30 pm

ATP – [Q] Y. Bhambri (IND) vs [6] D. Dzumhur (BIH)

ATP – A. Kuznetsov (RUS) vs D. Medvedev (RUS)

Not Before 6:30 pm

WTA – N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS) vs [3] E. Vesnina (RUS)

Not Before 8:00 pm

ATP – [4] P. Kohlschreiber (GER) vs A. Seppi (ITA)

 

COURT 1 start 11:00 am

ATP – D. Sela (ISR) vs R. Dutra Silva (BRA)

ATP – [Q] M. Basic (BIH) vs B. Kavcic (SLO)

WTA – K. Siniakova (CZE) vs D. Kasatkina (RUS)

WTA – [8] M. Rybarikova (SVK) vs A. Cornet (FRA)

WTA – [3] B. Krejcikova (CZE) / K. Siniakova (CZE) vs M. Adamczak (AUS) / R. Voracova (CZE)

 

COURT 2 start 11:00 am

WTA – [7] J. Goerges (GER) vs Y. Putintseva (KAZ)

WTA – [4] A. Sevastova (LAT) vs I. Begu (ROU)

Not Before 3:00 pm

WTA – [Q] V. Lapko (BLR) vs [6] D. Gavrilova (AUS)

ATP – [Q] L. Rosol (CZE) vs [3] A. Mannarino (FRA)

WTA – [1] T. Babos (HUN) / A. Hlavackova (CZE) vs V. Lapko (BLR) / A. Potapova (RUS)

 

COURT 3 start 1:00 pm

ATP – [1] M. Mirnyi (BLR) / P. Oswald (AUT) vs F. Krajinovic (SRB) / D. Lajovic (SRB)

ATP – R. Dutra Silva (BRA) / P. Lorenzi (ITA) vs [4] J. Cerretani (USA) / M. Polmans (AUS)

WTA – K. Lykina (RUS) / P. Monova (RUS) vs N. Melichar (USA) / A. Smith (GBR)

WTA – N. Kichenok (UKR) / An. Rodionova (AUS) vs [2] O. Savchuk (UKR) / K. Srebotnik (SLO)

ATP – Sa. Ratiwatana (THA) / So. Ratiwatana (THA) vs D. Dzumhur (BIH) / A. Sancic (CRO)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *