10sBalls.com • TennisBalls.com

ATP • WTA Draws & Tuesday’s Order Of Play From The Miami Open Tennis

Photo by Jelena Vemic via Instagram

 

Miami Open

Miami, USA

March 18-31, 2019

 

ATP

Singles Draw: click here

Doubles Draw: click here

Qualifying Singles: click here

 

WTA

Singles Draw: click here

 

 

ORDER OF PLAY – TUESDAY, MARCH 19, 2019

GRANDSTAND start 12:00 noon

WTA – A. Petkovic (GER) vs A. Anisimova (USA)
WTA – [WC] Xiy. Wang (CHN) vs M. Puig (PUR)
WTA – E. Rodina (RUS) vs S. Stosur (AUS)
WTA – [WC] W. Osuigwe (USA) vs [WC] M. Osaka (JPN)

 

COURT 1 start 10:00 am

ATP – Qualifying – [3] [WC] R. Opelka (USA) vs [19] M. Granollers (ESP)

Not Before 11:00 am
WTA – V. Kuzmova (SVK) vs D. Gavrilova (AUS)
WTA – [WC] O. Danilovic (SRB) vs M. Sakkari (GRE)
WTA – A. Tomljanovic (AUS) vs A. Friedsam (GER)
WTA – Y. Wang (CHN) vs K. Mladenovic (FRA)

 

BUTCH BUCHHOLZ COURT start 10:00 am

ATP – Qualifying – [2] F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs [17] P. Lorenzi (ITA)

Not Before 11:00 am
WTA – E. Alexandrova (RUS) vs D. Yastremska (UKR)
WTA – S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP) vs A. Krunic (SRB)
WTA – [WC] N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS) vs M. Rybarikova (SVK)
WTA – P. Parmentier (FRA) vs M. Gasparyan (RUS)

 

COURT 6 start 10:00 am

WTA – Qualifying – [7] K. Kanepi (EST) vs [23] T. Babos (HUN)
WTA – Qualifying – [4] V. Golubic (SUI) vs [18] M. Barthel (GER)

Not Before 12:00 noon
WTA – Qualifying – [12] P. Hercog (SLO) vs L. Siegemund (GER)

 

COURT 8 start 10:00 am

ATP – Qualifying – [4] M. McDonald (USA) vs [18] L. Sonego (ITA)
ATP – Qualifying – [7] P. Cuevas (URU) vs [22] [WC] J. Tsonga (FRA)

Not Before 12:30 pm
ATP – Qualifying – [9] L. Harris (RSA) vs [23] T. Monteiro (BRA)

 

COURT 9 start 10:00 am

ATP – Qualifying – [1] R. Albot (MDA) vs M. Krueger (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – N. Rubin (USA) vs [WC] M. Ymer (SWE)
ATP – Qualifying – [10] C. Ruud (NOR) vs [24] E. Donskoy (RUS)
ATP – Qualifying – [12] P. Gunneswaran (IND) vs [WC] J. Clarke (GBR)

 

COURT 2 start 10:00 am

ATP – Qualifying – L. Lacko (SVK) vs [14] D. Istomin (UZB)

Not Before 12:00 pm
ATP – Qualifying – B. Fratangelo (USA) vs [15] A. Rublev (RUS)
ATP – Qualifying – A. Bublik (KAZ) vs [13] D. Evans (GBR)

 

COURT 3 start 10:00 am

WTA – Qualifying – S. Vickery (USA) vs I. Swiatek (POL)
WTA – Qualifying – A. Rus (NED) vs [14] J. Pegula (USA)

Not Before 12:00 noon
WTA – Qualifying – [11] Kr. Pliskova (CZE) vs Y. Wickmayer (BEL)

 

COURT 4 start 10:00 am

WTA – Qualifying – M. Niculescu (ROU) vs K. Kozlova (UKR)
WTA – Qualifying – N. Hibino (JPN) vs [13] M. Linette (POL)

Not Before 12:00 noon
WTA – Qualifying – M. Bouzkova (CZE) vs K. Muchova (CZE)

 

COURT 5 start 10:00 am

WTA – Qualifying – [10] T. Townsend (USA) vs [WC] B. Haddad Maia (BRA)

Not Before 11:30 am
WTA – Qualifying – M. Doi (JPN) vs [20] M. Minella (LUX)
WTA – Qualifying – [3] D. Jakupovic (SLO) vs [17] M. Brengle (USA)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *