10sBalls.com

Friday’s Order Of Play From The French Open 2018 Tennis

A general view of court Philippe Chatrier as Garbine Muguruza of Spain (back) plays Simona Halep of Romania during their women’s semi final match during the French Open tennis tournament at Roland Garros in Paris, France, 07 June 2018. EPA-EFE/CHRISTOPHE PETIT TESSON

 

 

Roland-Garros

Paris, France

May 21 – June 10

 

ORDER OF PLAY – FRIDAY JUNE 8

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Play starts at 1pm

Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs Dominic THIEM (AUT)[7]

Not before 3.30pm

Rafael NADAL (ESP) [1] vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) [5]

 

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

Play starts at 11am

Mansour BAHRAMI (FRA) & Fabrice SANTORO (FRA)

vs Arnaud BOETSCH (FRA) & Pat CASH (AUS)

Not before 12:30pm

Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) & Marc LOPEZ (ESP) [12]

vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) & Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2]

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) & Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN)

vs Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) & Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) [8]

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) & Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [6]

vs Andrea SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE) & Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [2]

 

Court 1

Play starts at 11am

Marion BARTOLI (FRA) & Martina NAVRATILOVA (USA)

vs Iva MAJOLI (CRO) & Arantxa SANCHEZ (ESP)

Not before 1pm

Nathalie DECHY (FRA) & Amelie MAURESMO (FRA)

vs Tracy AUSTIN-HOLT (USA) & Lindsay DAVENPORT (USA)

Sebastien GROSJEAN (FRA) & Michael LLODRA (FRA)

vs James BLAKE (USA) & Mark PHILIPPOUSSIS (AUS)

 

Court 3

Play starts at 11am

Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [4] vs Sebastian KORDA (USA) [2]

Caty MCNALLY (USA) vs Iga SWIATEK (POL)

R.HO (TPE ) & CH.TSENG (TPE) [5]

vs Hugo GASTON (FRA) & Clement TABUR (FRA) [2]

Julie BELGRAVER (FRA) & Loudmilla BENCHEIKH (FRA)

vs C.MCNALLY (USA ) & I.SWIATEK (POL)

 

Court 6

Play starts at 11am

Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [1] vs Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [8]

Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) [15] vs Cori GAUFF (USA)[16]

S.BAEZ (ARG ) & T.SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [1]

vs Ondrej STYLER (CZE) & Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)

E.MOLINARO (LUX) & C.TAUSON (DEN) [1]

vs Y.NAITO (JPN ) & N.SATO (JPN) [3]

 

Court 7

Play starts at 11am

Stephane HOUDET (FRA) vs Gustavo FERNANDEZ (ARG) [2]

Yui KAMIJI (JPN) [1] vs Aniek VAN KOOT (NED)

Stephane HOUDET (FRA) & Nicolas PEIFER (FRA) [1]

vs Gustavo FERNANDEZ (ARG) & Shingo KUNIEDA (JPN)

Marjolein BUIS (NED) & Yui KAMIJI (JPN) [1]

vs Sabine ELLERBROCK (GER) & Katharina KRUGER (GER)

 

Court 9

Play starts at 11am

Gordon REID (GBR) vs Shingo KUNIEDA (JPN)

Sabine ELLERBROCK (GER) vs Diede DE GROOT (NED) [2]

Frederic CATTANEO (FRA) & Stefan OLSSON (SWE)

vs Alfie HEWETT (GBR) & Gordon REID (GBR) [2]

Charlotte FAMIN (FRA) & Kgothatso MONTJANE (RSA)

vs Diede DE GROOT (NED) & Aniek VAN KOOT (NED) [2]

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *