10sBalls.com

Wednesday’s Order Of Play From The French Open Tennis At Roland Garros 2018

Tomas Berdych of Czech Republic in action against Jeremy Chardy of France during their men’s first round match during the French Open tennis tournament at Roland Garros in Paris, France, 29 May 2018. EPA-EFE/GUILLAUME HORCAJUELO

 

 

Roland-Garros

Paris, France

May 21 – June 10

 

Court Philippe CHATRIER

Play starts at 11am

Simona HALEP (ROU) [1] v Alison RISKE (USA)

Kei NISHIKORI (JPN) [19] v Benoit PAIRE (FRA)

Georgina GARCIA PEREZ (ESP) v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [2]

Lucas POUILLE (FRA)[15] v Cameron NORRIE (GBR)

 

Court Suzanne LENGLEN

Play starts at 11am

Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) v Elina SVITOLINA (UKR)[4]

Jaume MUNAR (ESP) v Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) [20]

David GOFFIN (BEL)[8] v Corentin MOUTET (FRA)

Alizé CORNET (FRA)[32] v Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA)

 

Court 1

Play starts at 11am

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [8] v Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP)

Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) v Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]

Martin KLIZAN (SVK) v Gael MONFILS (FRA)[32]

Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [14] v Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL)

 

Court 18

Play starts at 11am

Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) v Naomi OSAKA (JPN) [21]

Jared DONALDSON (USA) v Grigor DIMITROV (BUL)[4]

Dominic THIEM (AUT)[7] v Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE)

Maria SAKKARI (GRE) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [23]

 

Court 3

Play starts at 11am

Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS) v Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [26]

Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) [13] v Santiago GIRALDO (COL)

Shuko AOYAMA (JPN) / Miyu KATO (JPN) [14] v Venus WILLIAMS (USA) / Serena WILLIAMS (USA)

Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) v Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP)

 

Court 4

Play starts at 11am

Manon ARCANGIOLI (FRA) / Sherazad REIX (FRA) v Tatjana MARIA (GER) / Heather WATSON (GBR)

Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) / Fiona FERRO (FRA) v Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) / Yifan XU (CHN) [5]

Polona HERCOG (SLO) / Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL) v Eri HOZUMI (JPN) / Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN)

Christina MCHALE (USA) / Shuai PENG (CHN) v Nicole MELICHAR (USA) / Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) [13]

Nadiia KICHENOK (UKR) / Anastasia RODIONOVA (AUS) [16] v Mandy MINELLA (LUX) / Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT)

 

Court 5

Play starts at 11am

Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR) v Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE)

Latisha CHAN (TPE) / Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) [4] v Virginie RAZZANO (FRA) / Jade SUVRIJN (FRA)

Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) v Jennifer BRADY (USA)

Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) / Aleksandra KRUNIC (SRB) v Alicja ROSOLSKA (POL) / Abigail SPEARS (USA) [15]

 

Court 6

Play starts at 11am

Alexandra DULGHERU (ROU) v Anett KONTAVEIT (EST) [25]

Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) [30] v Guido ANDREOZZI (ARG)

Matteo BERRETTINI (ITA) v Ernests GULBIS (LAT)

Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL) v Camila GIORGI (ITA)

 

Court 7

Play starts at 11am

Federico DELBONIS (ARG) v Pablo CARRENO BUSTA (ESP) [10]

Madison KEYS (USA)[13] v Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA)

Gilles SIMON (FRA) v Sam QUERREY (USA)[12]

Magdalena FRECH (POL) v Sloane STEPHENS (USA)[10]

 

Court 8

Play starts at 11am

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [31] v Rebecca PETERSON (SWE)

Damir DZUMHUR (BIH)[26] v Radu ALBOT (MDA)

Petra MARTIC (CRO) v Qiang WANG (CHN)

Timea BABOS (HUN) / Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [1] v Ajla TOMLJANOVIC (AUS) / Shuai ZHANG (CHN)

Sander ARENDS (NED) / Adil SHAMASDIN (CAN) v Oliver MARACH (AUT) / Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2]

 

Court 9

Play starts at 11am

Marco TRUNGELLITI (ARG) v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA)

Lesley KERKHOVE (NED) / Lidziya MAROZAVA (BLR) v Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) / Samantha STOSUR (AUS)

Victoria AZARENKA (BLR) / Aryna SABALENKA (BLR) v Svetlana KUZNETSOVA (RUS) / Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE)

Lukasz KUBOT (POL) / Marcelo MELO (BRA) [1] v Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) / Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN)

Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) / Elena VESNINA (RUS) [10] v Sorana CIRSTEA (ROU) / Sara SORRIBES TORMO (ESP)

 

Court 12

Play starts at 11am

Hans PODLIPNIK-CASTILLO (CHI) / Jackson WITHROW (USA) v Ivan DODIG (CRO) [9] / Rajeev RAM (USA)

Maximilian MARTERER (GER) / Philipp PETZSCHNER (GER) v Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) / Andreas SEPPI (ITA)

Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) / Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) [7] v Darija JURAK (CRO) / Donna VEKIC (CRO)

Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE) / Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL) v Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) / Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) [6]

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) / John MILLMAN (AUS) v Florian LAKAT (FRA) / Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)

 

Court 13

Play starts at 11am

Roman JEBAVY (CZE) / Andrei VASILEVSKI (BLR) v Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) / Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)

Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE) / Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) v Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) / Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) [8]

Guillermo DURAN (ARG) / Andres MOLTENI (ARG) v Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) / Marc LOPEZ (ESP) [12]

Ana BOGDAN (ROU) / Olga SAVCHUK (UKR) v Yingying DUAN (CHN) / Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR)

Demi SCHUURS (NED) / Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) v Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) / Michael VENUS (NZL) [6]

 

Court 14

Play starts at 11am

Guido PELLA (ARG) / Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) v Antoine HOANG (FRA) / Ugo HUMBERT (FRA)

Scott LIPSKY (USA) / Tennys SANDGREN (USA) v Benjamin BONZI (FRA) / Gregoire JACQ (FRA)

Steve JOHNSON (USA) / Jack SOCK (USA) v Nicholas MONROE (USA) / John-Patrick SMITH (AUS)

Johanna KONTA (GBR) / Alison RISKE (USA) v Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) / Arantxa PARRA SANTONJA (ESP)

Federico DELBONIS (ARG) / Benoit PAIRE (FRA) v Ryan HARRISON (USA) / Vasek POSPISIL (CAN)

 

Court 15

Play starts at 11am

Ben MCLACHLAN (JPN) / Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) [14] v Marcelo AREVALO (ESA) / Jamie CERRETANI (USA)

Calvin HEMERY (FRA) / Stephane ROBERT (FRA) v Matthew EBDEN (AUS) / Donald YOUNG (USA)

Veronika KUDERMETOVA (RUS) / Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) v Kiki BERTENS (NED) / Johanna LARSSON (SWE) [9]

Pablo CUEVAS (URU) / Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP) [11] v Jeremy CHARDY (FRA) / Daniel NESTOR (CAN)

Jamie MURRAY (GBR) / Bruno SOARES (BRA) [4] v Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) / Florian MAYER (GER)

 

Court 16

Play starts at 11am

Aisam-ul-haq QURESHI (PAK) / Jean-julien ROJER (NED) [7] v Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) / Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)

Maximo GONZALEZ (ARG) / Nicolas JARRY (CHI) v Paolo LORENZI (ITA) / Mischa ZVEREV (GER)

Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA) / Constant LESTIENNE (FRA) v Leonardo MAYER (ARG) / Joao SOUSA (POR)

Taylor TOWNSEND (USA) / Renata VORACOVA (CZE) v Sara CAKAREVIC (FRA) / Jessika PONCHET (FRA)

Fabrice MARTIN (FRA) / Purav RAJA (IND) v Yuki BHAMBRI (IND) / Divij SHARAN (IND)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *