10sBalls.com • TennisBalls.com

ATP • WTA Draws & Friday’s Order Of Play From The Miami Open Tennis

Feliciano Lopez of Spain in action against Benoit Paire of France during their match at the Miami Open tennis tournament in Miami, Florida, USA, 21 March 2019. EPA-EFE/JASON SZENES
Feliciano Lopez of Spain in action against Benoit Paire of France during their match at the Miami Open tennis tournament in Miami, Florida, USA, 21 March 2019. EPA-EFE/JASON SZENES

 

 

Miami Open

Miami, USA

March 18-31, 2019

 

ATP

Singles draw: click here

Doubles draw: click here

 

WTA

Singles draw: click here

Doubles draw: click here

 

ORDER OF PLAY – FRIDAY, MARCH 22, 2019
> Printable

STADIUM start 12:00 noon

WTA – [1] N. Osaka (JPN) vs [Q] Y. Wickmayer (BEL)

Not Before 2:00 pm
ATP – [Q] L. Sonego (ITA) vs [7] J. Isner (USA)
WTA – R. Peterson (SWE) vs [10] S. Williams (USA)

Not Before 8:00 pm
ATP – [1] N. Djokovic (SRB) vs B. Tomic (AUS)

Not Before 9:30 pm
WTA – [WC] W. Osuigwe (USA) vs [25] D. Collins (USA)

 

GRANDSTAND start 12:00 noon

ATP – D. Lajovic (SRB) vs [5] K. Nishikori (JPN)

Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA – V. Williams (USA) vs [24] C. Suárez Navarro (ESP)
ATP – [27] N. Kyrgios (AUS) vs [Q] A. Bublik (KAZ)
WTA – O. Jabeur (TUN) or [LL] Kr. Pliskova (CZE) vs [4] S. Stephens (USA)

Not Before 7:00 pm
ATP – [3] D. Thiem (AUT) vs H. Hurkacz (POL)

 

COURT 1 start 11:00 am

ATP – I. Ivashka (BLR) vs [19] K. Edmund (GBR)
ATP – [12] M. Raonic (CAN) vs M. Marterer (GER)
WTA – [Q] V. Golubic (SUI) or A. Sasnovich (BLR) vs [13] C. Wozniacki (DEN)
ATP – [25] L. Pouille (FRA) vs A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
WTA – [Q] T. Townsend (USA) vs [2] S. Halep (ROU)
WTA – [5] Ka. Pliskova (CZE) vs P. Martic (CRO)

 

BUTCH BUCHHOLZ COURT start 11:00 am

WTA – [9] A. Sabalenka (BLR) vs A. Tomljanovic (AUS)
ATP – [11] B. Coric (CRO) vs R. Carballes Baena (ESP)
WTA – [20] G. Muguruza (ESP) vs [Q] M. Niculescu (ROU) or T. Zidansek (SLO)
ATP – R. Haase (NED) vs [16] G. Monfils (FRA)
ATP – G. Andreozzi (ARG) vs [15] F. Fognini (ITA)
WTA – [6] E. Svitolina (UKR) vs Y. Wang (CHN)

 

COURT 6 start 11:00 am

WTA – A. Anisimova (USA) vs [21] A. Kontaveit (EST)

Not Before 12:30 pm
ATP – [17] N. Basilashvili (GEO) vs M. Zverev (GER)
WTA – [Q] K. Muchova (CZE) vs [8] A. Kerber (GER)
ATP – [22] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) vs [PR] J. Tipsarevic (SRB)
WTA – A. Cornet (FRA) vs [30] M. Buzarnescu (ROU)

 

COURT 8 start 11:00 am

WTA – [16] E. Mertens (BEL) vs P. Parmentier (FRA)
ATP – F. Delbonis (ARG) vs [32] J. Millman (AUS)
ATP – [Q] F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs [29] M. Fucsovics (HUN)
WTA – [23] B. Bencic (SUI) vs Y. Putintseva (KAZ)
WTA – [28] L. Tsurenko (UKR) vs [Q] M. Doi (JPN)

 

COURT 9 start 11:00 am

ATP – J. Chardy (FRA) vs [23] G. Simon (FRA)
WTA – M. Vondrousova (CZE) vs [22] J. Ostapenko (LAT)
WTA – [14] D. Kasatkina (RUS) vs [WC] C. Gauff (USA)
WTA – [18] Q. Wang (CHN) vs J. Konta (GBR) or [Q] J. Pegula (USA)
After Suitable Rest – [WC] M. Demoliner (BRA) / M. Kecmanovic (SRB) vs J. Isner (USA) / S. Querrey (USA)

 

COURT 2 start 11:00 am

WTA – A. Riske (USA) vs [27] S. Hsieh (TPE)
WTA – [31] A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs V. Kuzmova (SVK)
WTA – [32] S. Kenin (USA) vs B. Andreescu (CAN)
WTA – K. Siniakova (CZE) vs [11] A. Sevastova (LAT)
WTA – [29] C. Giorgi (ITA) vs A. Schmiedlova (SVK) or T. Maria (GER)

 

COURT 5 start 11:00 am

WTA – M. Kato (JPN) / M. Ninomiya (JPN) vs S. Aoyama (JPN) / L. Marozava (BLR)
WTA – A. Krunic (SRB) / A. Panova (RUS) vs [WC] L. Davis (USA) / C. Mchale (USA)
WTA – L. Arruabarrena (ESP) / H. Watson (GBR) vs [7] A. Klepac (SLO) / M. Martinez Sanchez (ESP)
WTA – [6] S. Stosur (AUS) / S. Zhang (CHN) vs R. Atawo (USA) / K. Srebotnik (SLO)

 

COURT 7 start 1:30 pm

WTA – D. Jurak (CRO) / R. Olaru (ROU) vs D. Krawczyk (USA) / S. Santamaria (USA)

Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP – [WC] M. McDonald (USA) / R. Opelka (USA) vs [2] J. Murray (GBR) / B. Soares (BRA)
After Suitable Rest – R. Albot (MDA) / N. Basilashvili (GEO) vs B. McLachlan (JPN) / N. Skupski (GBR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *