10sBalls.com

Thursday’s Order of Play From The BNP Paribas Open Tennis At Indian Wells, CA

Photo by 10sBalls_com

ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY, MARCH 07, 2019

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am

ATP – [WC] F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs C. Norrie (GBR)

Not Before 12:30 pm
WTA – V. Williams (USA) vs A. Petkovic (GER)
ATP – M. Berrettini (ITA) vs S. Querrey (USA)

Not Before 6:00 pm
WTA – K. Flipkens (BEL) vs E. Bouchard (CAN)

Not Before 8:00 pm
ATP – [WC] R. Opelka (USA) vs L. Mayer (ARG)

 

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am

WTA – K. Mladenovic (FRA) vs S. Zheng (CHN)
ATP – P. Herbert (FRA) vs P. Kohlschreiber (GER)
WTA – A. Tomljanovic (AUS) vs A. Cornet (FRA)

Not Before 6:00 pm
ATP – B. Klahn (USA) vs M. Jaziri (TUN)

Not Before 8:00 pm
WTA – [Q] C. Mchale (USA) vs M. Sakkari (GRE)

 

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am

WTA – [WC] M. Brengle (USA) vs S. Stosur (AUS)

Not Before 12:30 pm
WTA – A. Riske (USA) vs A. Van Uytvanck (BEL)
ATP – D. Kudla (USA) vs Y. Nishioka (JPN)
ATP – [Q] P. Gunneswaran (IND) vs B. Paire (FRA)
ATP – J. Millman (AUS) vs J. Struff (GER)

 

STADIUM 4 start 11:00 am

ATP – M. Klizan (SVK) vs M. Zverev (GER)
ATP – D. Dzumhur (BIH) vs A. Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
ATP – F. Delbonis (ARG) vs J. Thompson (AUS)
WTA – [Q] Y. Bonaventure (BEL) vs [WC] T. Townsend (USA)
WTA – [WC] J. Pegula (USA) vs [Q] Z. Diyas (KAZ)

 

STADIUM 5 start 11:00 am

WTA – Y. Putintseva (KAZ) vs T. Babos (HUN)
ATP – I. Karlovic (CRO) vs M. Ebden (AUS)
ATP – [Q] M. Giron (USA) vs J. Chardy (FRA)
ATP – M. Marterer (GER) vs [Q] U. Humbert (FRA)

 

STADIUM 6 start 11:00 am

ATP – I. Ivashka (BLR) vs G. Andreozzi (ARG)
WTA – L. Arruabarrena (ESP) / H. Watson (GBR) vs [Alt] G. Muguruza (ESP) / C. Suárez Navarro (ESP)
WTA – A. Rosolska (POL) / Z. Yang (CHN) vs [WC] V. Azarenka (BLR) / E. Svitolina (UKR)
WTA – M. Puig (PUR) vs E. Rodina (RUS)

 

STADIUM 7 start 11:00 am

WTA – [Q] M. Doi (JPN) vs O. Jabeur (TUN)
WTA – [Q] L. Zhu (CHN) vs M. Barthel (GER)
WTA – [3] S. Hsieh (TPE) / B. Strycova (CZE) vs J. Goerges (GER) / Ka. Pliskova (CZE)
ATP – [Q] B. Fratangelo (USA) vs [Q] E. Ymer (SWE)

 

STADIUM 8 start 11:00 am

WTA – R. Peterson (SWE) vs E. Alexandrova (RUS)
WTA – [Q] N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS) vs [Q] P. Hon (AUS)
WTA – J. Larsson (SWE) vs K. Kanepi (EST)

 

STADIUM 9 start 12:30 pm

WTA – [1] B. Krejcikova (CZE) / K. Siniakova (CZE) vs A. Barty (AUS) / C. Garcia (FRA)
WTA – After Suitable Rest – K. Bertens (NED) / D. Vekic (CRO) vs [6] S. Stosur (AUS) / S. Zhang (CHN)
WTA – [5] G. Dabrowski (CAN) / Y. Xu (CHN) vs I. Begu (ROU) / M. Buzarnescu (ROU)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *