10sBalls.com

BNP Paribas Open TENNIS • Monday’s Results • Tuesday’s Order Of Play

Photo by @BNPParibasOpen via Twitter

BNP PARIBAS OPEN – INDIAN WELLS, USA
$8,359,455 (ATP)
$8,359,455 (WTA)
4-17 MAR 2019

 

RESULTS – MARCH 04, 2019

Women’s
Qualifying Singles – First Round
Qualifying – P. Hon (AUS) d [1] A. Potapova (RUS) 67(3) 64 60
Qualifying – [2] S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d J. Glushko (ISR) 62 64
Qualifying – [3] S. Voegele (SUI) d C. Dolehide (USA) 62 36 63
Qualifying – [4] V. Zvonareva (RUS) d I. Khromacheva (RUS) 62 63
Qualifying – [5] D. Jakupovic (SLO) d A. Rus (NED) 63 64
Qualifying – [6] K. Boulter (GBR) d A. Kiick (USA) 75 57 62
Qualifying – I. Swiatek (POL) d [7] L. Arruabarrena (ESP) 61 67(6) 62
Qualifying – [WC] C. Mcnally (USA) d [8] Kr. Pliskova (CZE) 26 76(6) 75
Qualifying – [9] L. Zhu (CHN) d [WC] X. Wang (CHN) 36 62 63
Qualifying – [10] Z. Diyas (KAZ) d V. Lepchenko (USA) 64 75
Qualifying – [11] S. Cirstea (ROU) d [WC] D. Lao (USA) 63 64
Qualifying – Y. Wickmayer (BEL) d [12] M. Minella (LUX) 62 63
Qualifying – [13] V. Kudermetova (RUS) d P. Badosa Gibert (ESP) 63 62
Qualifying – [14] V. Golubic (SUI) d M. Bouzkova (CZE) 76(5) 62
Qualifying – [15] A. Blinkova (RUS) d M. Niculescu (ROU) 75 64
Qualifying – N. Gibbs (USA) d [16] F. Ferro (FRA) 62 61
Qualifying – [17] N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS) d [WC] Z. Kruger (RSA) 60 60
Qualifying – S. Errani (ITA) d [18] H. Watson (GBR) 62 67(3) 64
Qualifying – [19] T. Bacsinszky (SUI) d C. Perrin (SUI) 57 60 61
Qualifying – [20] K. Kozlova (UKR) d [WC] A. Kratzer (USA) 64 61
Qualifying – Y. Bonaventure (BEL) d [21] O. Danilovic (SRB) 67(8) 64 64
Qualifying – [22] N. Hibino (JPN) d C. Liu (USA) 63 63
Qualifying – [23] M. Doi (JPN) d [WC] F. di Lorenzo (USA) 63 64
Qualifying – C. Mchale (USA) d [24] F. Stollar (HUN) 60 36 75

 

ORDER OF PLAY – TUESDAY, MARCH 05, 2019

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am
WTA – Qualifying – [10] Z. Diyas (KAZ) vs N. Gibbs (USA)

Not Before 12:00 noon
WTA – Qualifying – [3] S. Voegele (SUI) vs S. Errani (ITA)
WTA – Qualifying – [WC] C. Mcnally (USA) vs [19] T. Bacsinszky (SUI)
ATP – Qualifying – [1] R. Albot (MDA) vs M. Krueger (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – [2] J. Londero (ARG) vs [WC] C. Harrison (USA)

STADIUM 4 start 11:00 am
WTA – Qualifying – [6] K. Boulter (GBR) vs [14] V. Golubic (SUI)

Not Before 12:00 noon
WTA – Qualifying – [2] S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP) vs [20] K. Kozlova (UKR)
WTA – Qualifying – [4] V. Zvonareva (RUS) vs C. Mchale (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – [6] L. Harris (RSA) vs C. Eubanks (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – [WC] J. Aragone (USA) vs [20] H. Laaksonen (SUI)

STADIUM 5 start 11:00 am
WTA – Qualifying – [9] L. Zhu (CHN) vs [15] A. Blinkova (RUS)

Not Before 12:00 noon
WTA – Qualifying – I. Swiatek (POL) vs Y. Bonaventure (BEL)
WTA – Qualifying – Y. Wickmayer (BEL) vs [23] M. Doi (JPN)
ATP – Qualifying – [10] D. Evans (GBR) vs R. Bemelmans (BEL)
ATP – Qualifying – [7] C. Ruud (NOR) vs T. Ito (JPN)

STADIUM 6 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – [3] U. Humbert (FRA) vs J. Zopp (EST)
ATP – Qualifying – A. Popyrin (AUS) vs [16] J. Kovalik (SVK)
ATP – Qualifying – [9] P. Gunneswaran (IND) vs J. Jung (TPE)
ATP – Qualifying – N. Rubin (USA) vs [18] Y. Maden (GER)
ATP – Qualifying – R. Ramanathan (IND) vs [15] F. Krajinovic (SRB)
ATP – FIRST AVAILABLE COURT – Qualifying – [12] A. Rublev (RUS) vs K. Majchrzak (POL)

STADIUM 7 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – [WC] J. Wolf (USA) vs [14] M. Trungelliti (ARG)
ATP – Qualifying – [4] B. Tomic (AUS) vs L. Rosol (CZE)
ATP – Qualifying – S. Caruso (ITA) vs [13] P. Lorenzi (ITA)
ATP – Qualifying – E. Gerasimov (BLR) vs [19] E. Donskoy (RUS)
ATP – Qualifying – [8] R. Berankis (LTU) vs Y. Uchiyama (JPN)

STADIUM 8 start 11:00 am
WTA – Qualifying – [5] D. Jakupovic (SLO) vs [17] N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS)

Not Before 12:00 noon
WTA – Qualifying – P. Hon (AUS) vs [13] V. Kudermetova (RUS)
WTA – Qualifying – [11] S. Cirstea (ROU) vs [22] N. Hibino (JPN)
ATP – Qualifying – G. Quinzi (ITA) vs [21] A. Bolt (AUS)
ATP – Qualifying – D. King (BAR) vs [17] E. Ymer (SWE)

STADIUM 9 start 11:00 am
ATP – Qualifying – [5] T. Fabbiano (ITA) vs [WC] M. Giron (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – L. Vanni (ITA) vs [24] M. Kecmanovic (SRB)
ATP – Qualifying – [11] D. Istomin (UZB) vs [WC] E. Song (USA)
ATP – Qualifying – L. Lacko (SVK) vs [22] P. Polansky (CAN)
ATP – Qualifying – A. Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) vs [23] B. Fratangelo

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *