10sBalls.com

WTA | ATP TENNIS SCHEDULE • MONDAY • EASTBOURNE • WOZNIACKI, PLISKOVA, ANDY MURRAY STAN WAWRINKA ALL PLAY NATURE VALLEY INTERNATIONAL

Photo by Alejandro Gonzalez for 10sBalls

 

 

WOZNIACKI, PLISKOVA, MURRAY AND WAWRINKA ON MONDAY’S NATURE VALLEY INTERNATIONAL SCHEDULE

 

NATURE VALLEY INTERNATIONAL – EASTBOURNE, GREAT BRITAIN

€721,085 (ATP)

$917,664 (WTA)

JUNE 22 – 30, 2018

 

ORDER OF PLAY – MONDAY, JUNE 25, 2018

CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am

ATP – A. Seppi (ITA) vs D. Istomin (UZB)

 

Not Before 12:30 pm

WTA – A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) or S. Cirstea (ROU) vs [2] Ka. Pliskova (CZE)

WTA – [1] C. Wozniacki (DEN) vs C. Giorgi (ITA) or I. Begu (ROU)

 

Not Before 4:00 pm

ATP – [WC] S. Wawrinka (SUI) vs [WC] A. Murray (GBR)

ATP – D. Inglot (GBR) / F. Skugor (CRO) vs [WC] L. Bambridge (GBR) / J. O’Mara (GBR)

 

COURT 1 start 11:00 am

WTA – D. Cibulkova (SVK) vs E. Makarova (RUS)

ATP – G. Muller (LUX) vs J. Millman (AUS)

ATP – [6] D. Ferrer (ESP) vs Qualifier

WTA – K. Mladenovic (FRA) vs [WC] H. Watson (GBR)

WTA – [Q] Kr. Pliskova (CZE) vs [WC] H. Dart (GBR)

 

COURT 2 start 11:00 am

ATP – J. Donaldson (USA) vs T. Fritz (USA)

ATP – Qualifier vs R. Harrison (USA)

WTA – A. Radwanska (POL) vs T. Babos (HUN)

WTA – [WC] S. Stosur (AUS) vs A. Van Uytvanck (BEL)

 

COURT 3 start 11:00 am

WTA – K. Kanepi (EST) vs [Q] K. Nara (JPN)

WTA – S. Peng (CHN) vs M. Buzarnescu (ROU)

WTA – [Q] A. Sestini Hlavackova (CZE) vs A. Krunic (SRB)

 

COURT 4 start 11:00 am

WTA – [LL] S. Vickery (USA) vs A. Sabalenka (BLR)

WTA – S. Hsieh (TPE) vs [Q] N. Vikhlyantseva (RUS)

ATP – R. Lindstedt (SWE) / E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs M. Gonzalez (ARG) / D. Schwartzman (ARG)

WTA – To Be Arranged – T. Babos (HUN) / J. Konta (GBR) vs L. Kichenok (UKR) / A. Kudryavtseva (RUS)

 

COURT 5 start 11:00 am

ATP – [1] J. Cabal (COL) / R. Farah (COL) vs D. Sharan (IND) / A. Sitak (NZL)

WTA – [PR] V. King (USA) / K. Srebotnik (SLO) vs N. Melichar (USA) / K. Peschke (CZE)

ATP – N. Jarry (CHI) / L. Mayer (ARG) vs [3] R. Klaasen (RSA) / M. Venus (NZL)

WTA-After Suitable Rest – [3] L. Chan (TPE) / S. Peng (CHN) vs I. Begu (ROU) / M. Buzarnescu (ROU)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *