10sBalls.com

Monday’s Order Of Play From The 2018 French Open • Nadal, Serena, Sharapova, & More Great Tennis

Picture taken with a tilt shift lens of David Goffin of Belgium (front) playing Marco Cecchinato of Italy during their men’s round of 16 match at court Suzanne Lenglen during the French Open tennis tournament at Roland Garros in Paris, France, 03 June 2018. EPA-EFE/IAN LANGSDON

 

 

Roland-Garros

Paris, France

May 21 – June 10

 

ORDER OF PLAY – MONDAY JUNE 4

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Play starts at 11am

Simona HALEP (ROU) [1] vs Elise MERTENS (BEL) [16]

Rafael NADAL (ESP) [1] vs Maximilian MARTERER (GER)

Serena WILLIAMS (USA) vs Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) [28]

Marin CILIC (CRO) [3] vs Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) [18]

 

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

Play starts at 11am

Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) [11] vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) [6]

Angelique KERBER (GER) [12] vs Caroline GARCIA (FRA) [7]

John ISNER (USA)[9] vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) [5]

Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [3] vs Lesia TSURENKO (UKR)

 

Court 1

Play starts at 11am

Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) & Marc LOPEZ (ESP) [12]

vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN) & John PEERS (AUS) [3]

Timea BABOS (HUN) & Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) [1]

vs Nicole MELICHAR (USA) & Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) [13]

Steve JOHNSON (USA) & Jack SOCK (USA)

vs Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) & Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) [6]

 

Court 4

Play starts at 11am

Jesper DE JONG (NED) vs Daniel MICHALSKI (POL)

Alexa NOEL (USA) [4] vs Iga SWIATEK (POL)

Yanki EREL (TUR) or George LOFFHAGEN (GBR) vs Deney WASSERMANN (NED)

Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) [12] vs Gergana TOPALOVA (BUL)

Baptiste ANSELMO (FRA) & Emilien VOISIN (FRA)

vs Tristan BOYER (USA) & George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)

 

Court 5

Play starts at 11am

Hong Yi Cody WONG (HKG) vs Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) [11]

Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP) vs Jack DRAPER (GBR)

Yuki NAITO (JPN) [10] vs Katie VOLYNETS (USA)

Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX) [6] vs Elina AVANESYAN (RUS)

Chloe BECK (USA) & Taisya PACHKALEVA (RUS)

vs Dalayna HEWITT (USA) & Peyton STEARNS (USA)

 

Court 6

Play starts at 11am

Diane PARRY (FRA) vs Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) [9]

Harold MAYOT (FRA) vs Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [4]

Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [1] vs Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)

Mariam DALAKISHVILI (GEO) or Clara BUREL (FRA) [13] vs Sofya LANSERE (RUS)

Harold MAYOT (FRA) & Valentin ROYER (FRA)

vs Nick HARDT (DOM) & Filip Cristian JIANU (ROU) [7]

Mylene HALEMAI (FRA) & Manon LEONARD (FRA)

vs Joanna GARLAND (TPE) & En-Shuo LIANG (TPE) [4]

 

Court 7

Play starts at 11am

Eri HOZUMI (JPN) & Makoto NINOMIYA (JPN)

vs Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) & Yifan XU (CHN) [5]

Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) & Robert FARAH (COL) [8]

vs Abigail SPEARS (USA) & Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL)

G.DABROWSKI (CAN ) / M.PAVIC (CRO) [1] or A.SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE ) / E.ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA)

vs K.MLADENOVIC (FRA ) / A.MUSIALEK (FRA) or D.SCHUURS (NED ) / M.MIDDELKOOP (NED)

 

Court 8

Play starts at 11am

Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS) vs Clement TABUR (FRA) [12]

Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) vs Mylene HALEMAI (FRA)

Cori GAUFF (USA) [16] vs Sada NAHIMANA (BDI)

Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) vs Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA)

Sergey FOMIN (UZB) Tao MU (CHN)

vs Facundo DIAZ ACOSTA (ARG) & Thiago Agustin TIRANTE (ARG)

 

Court 9

Play starts at 11am

Loudmilla BENCHEIKH (FRA) vs Moyuka UCHIJIMA (JPN)

Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA) vs Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) [13]

Jiri LEHECKA (CZE) or Stefan PALOSI (ROU) vs Valentin ROYER (FRA) or Sebastian KORDA (USA) [2]

Himari SATO (JPN) or Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) vs Olympe LANCELOT (FRA) or Xiyu WANG (CHN) [8]

Jack DRAPER (GBR) & Rinky HIJIKATA (AUS)

vs Aidan MCHUGH (GBR) & Timofey SKATOV (KAZ) [3]

 

Court 12

Play starts at 11am

Yshai OLIEL (ISR) vs Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)

Caty MCNALLY (USA) vs Lulu SUN (SUI) [14]

Filip Cristian JIANU (ROU) or Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP) vs Kyrian JACQUET (FRA) or Drew BAIRD (USA) [16]

Francesca CURMI (MLT) & Melania DELAI (ITA)

vs Ana MAKATSARIA (GEO) & Alexa NOEL (USA) [7]

Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) & Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [1]

vs Sebastian KORDA (USA) & Emilio NAVA (USA)

Caty MCNALLY (USA) & Iga SWIATEK (POL)

vs Sada NAHIMANA (BDI) & Maria Gabriela RIVERA CORADO (GUA)

 

Court 14

Play starts at 11am

Adrian ANDREEV (BUL) [7] vs Arthur CAZAUX (FRA)

En-Shuo LIANG (TPE)[1] vs Dalayna HEWITT (USA)

Emma RADUCANU (GBR) or Maria TIMOFEEVA (RUS) vs Viktoriya KANAPATSKAYA (BLR) or Clara TAUSON (DEN) [5]

Maxence BEAUGE (FRA) & Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)

vs Juan Manuel CERUNDOLO (ARG) & Tyler ZINK (USA)

Gabriella PRICE (USA) & Moyuka UCHIJIMA (JPN)

vs Viktoriya KANAPATSKAYA (BLR) & Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *