10sBalls.com

Thursday’s Order Of Play From Roland Garros 2018 • Nadal, Serena, Del Potro, & Many More To Play

A staff member waters the court as Guillermo Garcia-Lopez of Spain plays Karen Khachanov of Russia during their men’s second round match during the French Open tennis tournament at Roland Garros in Paris, France, 30 May 2018. EPA-EFE/CHRISTOPHE PETIT TESSON

 

 

Roland-Garros

Paris, France

May 21 – June 10

 

ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY 31 MAY

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Play starts at 11am

Marin CILIC (CRO) [3] vs Hubert HURKACZ (POL)

Simona HALEP (ROU) [1] vs Taylor TOWNSEND (USA)

Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) vs Juan Martin DEL POTRO (ARG) [5]

Serena WILLIAMS (USA) vs Ashleigh BARTY (AUS) [17]

 

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

Play starts at 11am

Garbiñe MUGURUZA (ESP) [3] vs Fiona FERRO (FRA)

Malek JAZIRI (TUN) vs Richard GASQUET (FRA) [27]

Rafael NADAL (ESP) [1] vs Guido PELLA (ARG)

Shuai PENG (CHN) vs Caroline GARCIA (FRA) [7]

 

Court 1

Play starts at 11am

Denis SHAPOVALOV (CAN) [24] vs Maximilian MARTERER (GER)

Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) [28] vs Donna VEKIC (CRO)

Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) vs Jeremy CHARDY (FRA)

Julia GOERGES (GER) [11] vs Alison VAN UYTVANCK (BEL)

 

Court 18

Play starts at 11am

Fabio FOGNINI (ITA) [18] vs Elias YMER (SWE)

Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) vs Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [6]

John ISNER (USA)[9] vs Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG)

Shuai ZHANG (CHN) [27] vs Irina-Camelia BEGU (ROU)

 

Court 3

Play starts at 11am

Heather WATSON (GBR) vs Elise MERTENS (BEL) [16]

Marton FUCSOVICS (HUN) vs Kyle EDMUND (GBR) [16]

Thomas FABBIANO (ITA) vs Borna CORIC (CRO)

Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA) & Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)

vs Anabel MEDINA GARRIGUES (ESP) & Marcel GRANOLLERS (ESP)

 

Court 4

Play starts at 11am

Tessah ANDRIANJAFITRIMO (FRA) & Ugo HUMBERT (FRA)

vs Nicole MELICHAR (USA) & Alexander PEYA (AUT)

Raquel ATAWO (USA) & Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) [11]

vs Zarina DIYAS (KAZ) & Saisai ZHENG (CHN)

Sara ERRANI (ITA) & Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL)

vs Clara BUREL (FRA) & Diane PARRY (FRA)

Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) & Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO)

vs Elise MERTENS (BEL) [12] & Demi SCHUURS (NED)

Sara CAKAREVIC (FRA) & Alexandre MULLER (FRA)

vs Vania KING (USA) & Franko SKUGOR (CRO)

 

Court 5

Play starts at 11am

Samantha STOSUR (AUS) vs Anastasia PAVLYUCHENKOVA (RUS) [30]

Irina BARA (ROU) & Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)

vs Xenia KNOLL (SUI) & Anna SMITH (GBR)

Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI) & Nina STOJANOVIC (SRB)

vs Amandine HESSE (FRA) & Pauline PARMENTIER (FRA)

Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) & Daria KASATKINA (RUS)

vs Nao HIBINO (JPN) & Oksana KALASHNIKOVA (GEO)

Anna-Lena GROENEFELD (GER) & Robert FARAH (COL) [8]

vs Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) & Rajeev RAM (USA)

 

Court 6

Play starts at 11am

Ruben BEMELMANS (BEL) vs Jurgen ZOPP (EST)

Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) vs Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA) [15]

Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) [11] vs Adam PAVLASEK (CZE)

Benjamin BONZI (FRA) & Gregoire JACQ (FRA)

vs Rohan BOPANNA (IND) & Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) [13]

 

Court 7

Play starts at 11am

Jan-Lennard STRUFF (GER) vs Steve JOHNSON (USA)

Pablo CUEVAS (URU) vs Kevin ANDERSON (RSA) [6]

Angelique KERBER (GER) [12] vs Ana BOGDAN (ROU)

 

Court 8

Play starts at 11am

Daria GAVRILOVA (AUS) [24] vs Bernarda PERA (USA)

Bethanie MATTEK-SANDS (USA) vs Andrea PETKOVIC (GER)

Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) [31] vs Casper RUUD (NOR)

Lyudmyla KICHENOK (UKR) & Lesia TSURENKO (UKR)

vs Andrea SESTINI HLAVACKOVA (CZE) & Barbora STRYCOVA (CZE) [2]

 

Court 9

Play starts at 11am

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) [19] vs Belinda BENCIC (SUI)

Sergiy STAKHOVSKY (UKR) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER)

Aliaksandra SASNOVICH (BLR) vs Kiki BERTENS (NED) [18]

Anna BLINKOVA (RUS) & Lucie HRADECKA (CZE)

vs Viktoria KUZMOVA (SVK) & Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK)

 

Court 12

Play starts at 11am

Anna KALINSKAYA (RUS) & Ekaterina MAKAROVA (RUS)

vs Jennifer BRADY (USA) & Vania KING (USA)

Wesley KOOLHOF (NED) & Artem SITAK (NZL)

vs Ivan DODIG (CRO) & Rajeev RAM (USA) [9]

Raven KLAASEN (RSA) & Michael VENUS (NZL) [10]

vs Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA) & Hugo NYS (FRA)

Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP) & Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP)

vs Simone BOLELLI (ITA) & Fabio FOGNINI (ITA)

 

Court 14

Play starts at 11am

Ken SKUPSKI (GBR) & Neal SKUPSKI (GBR)

vs Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) & Andreas SEPPI (ITA)

Monique ADAMCZAK (AUS) & Yafan WANG (CHN)

vs Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) & María José MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) [3]

Jamie MURRAY (GBR) & Bruno SOARES (BRA) [4]

vs Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB) & Florian MAYER (GER)

Alla KUDRYAVTSEVA (RUS) & Nikola MEKTIC (CRO)

vs Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) & Aisam-ul-haq QURESHI (PAK)

Jelena OSTAPENKO (LAT) & Max MIRNYI (BLR)

vs Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) & Jean-Julien ROJER (NED) [5]

 

Court 15

Play starts at 11am

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) & Irina KHROMACHEVA (RUS)

vs Naomi BROADY (GBR) & Magda LINETTE (POL)

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) & Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [6]

vs Vera LAPKO (BLR) & Raluca OLARU (ROU)

Federico DELBONIS (ARG) & Benoit PAIRE (FRA)

vs Ryan HARRISON (USA) & Vasek POSPISIL (CAN)

Johanna KONTA (GBR) & Dominic INGLOT (GBR)

vs Fiona FERRO (FRA) & Evan FURNESS (FRA)

Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) & Jamie MURRAY (GBR) [4]

vs María José MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) & Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA)

 

Court 16

Play starts at 11am

Kaitlyn CHRISTIAN (USA) & Carina WITTHOEFT (GER)

vs María IRIGOYEN (ARG) & Kateryna KOZLOVA (UKR)

Marcelo DEMOLINER (BRA) & Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)

vs Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) & Marc LOPEZ (ESP) [12]

Mirza BASIC (BIH) & Damir DZUMHUR (BIH)

vs Henri KONTINEN (FIN) & John PEERS (AUS) [3]

Abigail SPEARS (USA) & Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL)

vs Kveta PESCHKE (CZE) & Marcin MATKOWSKI (POL)

Evgeny DONSKOY (RUS) & Miguel Angel REYES-VARELA (MEX)

vs Leonardo MAYER (ARG) & Joao SOUSA (POR)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *