10sBalls.com

Roland-Garros: Day 2 Order Of Play • Nadal, Wozniacki, Wawrinka, & More To Play

Venus Williams of the USA in action against Qiang Wang of China during their women’s first round match during the French Open tennis tournament at Roland Garros in Paris, France, 27 May 2018. EPA/CHRISTOPHE PETIT TESSON

 

 

Roland-Garros

 

Paris, France

May 21 – June 10

 

Court Philippe-Chatrier

Play starts at 11am

Petra KVITOVA (CZE) [8] v Veronica CEPEDE ROYG (PAR)

Rogerio DUTRA SILVA (BRA) v Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) [20]

Danielle COLLINS (USA) v Caroline WOZNIACKI (DEN) [2]

Rafael NADAL (ESP) [1] v Simone BOLELLI (ITA)

 

Court Suzanne-Lenglen

Play starts at 11am

Guillermo GARCIA-LOPEZ (ESP) v Stan WAWRINKA (SUI) [23]

Andrea PETKOVIC (GER) v Kristina MLADENOVIC (FRA)[29]

Andreas SEPPI (ITA) v Richard GASQUET (FRA)[27]

Maria SHARAPOVA (RUS) [28] v Richel HOGENKAMP (NED)

 

Court 1

Play starts at 11am

Benoit PAIRE (FRA) v Roberto CARBALLES BAENA (ESP)

Dominic THIEM (AUT)[7] v Ilya IVASHKA (BLR)

Laura SIEGEMUND (GER) v Coco VANDEWEGHE (USA)[15]

Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) v Karolina PLISKOVA (CZE) [6]

 

Court 3

Play starts at 11am

Sofia KENIN (USA) v Naomi OSAKA (JPN) [21]

Roberto BAUTISTA AGUT (ESP) [13] v Denis ISTOMIN (UZB)

Diego SCHWARTZMAN (ARG) [11] v Calvin HEMERY (FRA)

Heather WATSON (GBR) v Oceane DODIN (FRA)

 

Court 4

Play starts at 11am

Caroline DOLEHIDE (USA) v Viktorija GOLUBIC (SUI)

Rebecca PETERSON (SWE) v Su-Wei HSIEH (TPE)

Mirza BASIC (BIH) v Adam PAVLASEK (CZE)

 

Court 5

Play starts at 11am

Camila GIORGI (ITA) v Grace MIN (USA)

Jiri VESELY (CZE) v Dusan LAJOVIC (SRB)

Jordan THOMPSON (AUS) v Casper RUUD (NOR)

 

Court 6

Play starts at 11am

Ana KONJUH (CRO) v Carla SUAREZ NAVARRO (ESP) [23]

Peter GOJOWCZYK (GER) v Cameron NORRIE (GBR)

Borna CORIC (CRO) v Philipp KOHLSCHREIBER (GER) [22]

Varvara LEPCHENKO (USA) v Elise MERTENS (BEL)[16]

 

Court 7

Play starts at 11am

Stefanos TSITSIPAS (GRE) v Carlos TABERNER (ESP)

Frances TIAFOE (USA) v Sam QUERREY (USA)[12]

Magdalena RYBARIKOVA (SVK) [19] v Luksika KUMKHUM (THA)

Lucie SAFAROVA (CZE) v Jessika PONCHET (FRA)

 

Court 8

Play starts at 11am

Ernests GULBIS (LAT) v Gilles MULLER (LUX)[29]

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) v Santiago GIRALDO (COL)

Belinda BENCIC (SUI) v Deborah CHIESA (ITA)

Bernarda PERA (USA) v Elena VESNINA (RUS)

 

Court 9

Play starts at 11am

Lucky Loser () v Bernard TOMIC (AUS)

Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [14] v Kaia KANEPI (EST)

Tatjana MARIA (GER) v Kirsten FLIPKENS (BEL)

Horacio ZEBALLOS (ARG) v Yuichi SUGITA (JPN)

 

Court 12

Play starts at 11am

Karen KHACHANOV (RUS) v Andreas HAIDER-MAURER (AUT)

Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU) [31] v Vania KING (USA)

Albert RAMOS-VINOLAS (ESP) [31] v Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (KAZ)

Kateryna BONDARENKO (UKR) v Donna VEKIC (CRO)

 

Court 14

Play starts at 11am

Lara ARRUABARRENA (ESP) v Timea BABOS (HUN)

Jaume MUNAR (ESP) v David FERRER (ESP)

Lesia TSURENKO (UKR) v Stefanie VOEGELE (SUI)

Joao SOUSA (POR) v Guido PELLA (ARG)

 

Court 15

Play starts at 11am

Mandy MINELLA (LUX) v Maria SAKKARI (GRE)

Anastasija SEVASTOVA (LAT)[20] v Mariana DUQUE-MARINO (COL)

Malek JAZIRI (TUN) v Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS)

 

Court 16

Play starts at 11am

Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) v Marius COPIL (ROU)

Dalila JAKUPOVIC (SLO) v Georgina GARCIA PEREZ (ESP)

Matthew EBDEN (AUS) v Thomas FABBIANO (ITA)

 

Court 18

Play starts at 11am

Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) v Victoria AZARENKA (BLR)

Madison KEYS (USA)[13] v Sachia VICKERY (USA)

Nikoloz BASILASHVILI (GEO) v Gilles SIMON (FRA)

John ISNER (USA)[9] v Noah RUBIN (USA)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *