10sBalls.com

Miami Open 2018 • Tennis Draws & Monday’s Order Of Play • Del Potro, Raonic, Cilic All Win – Dimitrov, Nishikori Lose

Jared Donaldson of the US in action against Joao Sousa of Portugal during a third round match at the Miami Open tennis tournament on Key Biscayne, Miami, Florida, USA, 25 March 2018. EPA-EFE/ERIK S. LESSER

 

 

MIAMI OPEN PRESENTED BY ITAU – MIAMI, USA

$7,972,535 (ATP)

$7,972,535 (WTA)

MARCH 19 – APRIL 1, 2018

 

ORDER OF PLAY – MONDAY, MARCH 26, 2018

STADIUM start 11:00 am

ATP – S. Johnson (USA) vs [16] P. Carreno Busta (ESP)

 

Not Before 1:00 pm

WTA – [3] G. Muguruza (ESP) vs [13] S. Stephens (USA)

ATP – [17] N. Kyrgios (AUS) vs [15] F. Fognini (ITA)

WTA – [8] V. Williams (USA) vs [11] J. Konta (GBR)

 

7:30 pm

ATP – [4] A. Zverev (GER) vs [28] D. Ferrer (ESP)

 

Not Before 9:00 pm

WTA – [6] J. Ostapenko (LAT) vs [Q] S. Kenin (USA) or [9] P. Kvitova (CZE)

 

GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am

ATP – [Q] T. Kokkinakis (AUS) vs [31] F. Verdasco (ESP)

ATP – [11] S. Querrey (USA) vs D. Shapovalov (CAN)

 

Not Before 3:00 pm

WTA – [30] A. Radwanska (POL) vs [WC] V. Azarenka (BLR)

ATP – [29] B. Coric (CRO) vs [8] J. Sock (USA)

ATP – [10] T. Berdych (CZE) vs F. Tiafoe (USA)

 

COURT 1 start 11:00 am

WTA – Z. Diyas (KAZ) vs [5] Ka. Pliskova (CZE)

WTA – [10] A. Kerber (GER) vs [Q] Y. Wang (CHN)

WTA – [21] A. Barty (AUS) vs [26] D. Gavrilova (AUS) or [4] E. Svitolina (UKR)

ATP – [32] K. Khachanov (RUS) vs [6] K. Anderson (RSA)

WTA – [Q] D. Collins (USA) vs M. Puig (PUR)

 

COURT 2 start 11:00 am

ATP – [5] J. Rojer (NED) / H. Tecau (ROU) vs B. McLachlan (JPN) / J. Struff (GER)

ATP – R. Klaasen (RSA) / M. Venus (NZL) vs J. Isner (USA) / D. Young (USA)

 

Not Before 2:00 pm

ATP – L. Mayer (ARG) / D. Schwartzman (ARG) vs [4] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA)

ATP-After Suitable Rest – H. Chung (KOR) / D. Shapovalov (CAN) vs [8] J. Cabal (COL) / R. Farah (COL)

 

Not Before 5:00 pm

WTA-After Suitable Rest – A. Barty (AUS) / C. Vandeweghe (USA) vs [PR] V. King (USA) / K. Srebotnik (SLO)

WTA – S. Aoyama (JPN) / Z. Yang (CHN) vs N. Kichenok (UKR) / An. Rodionova (AUS)

 

Men’s Singles: click here

Men’s Doubles: click here

Women’s Singles: click here

Women’s Doubles: click here

Order Of Play: click here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *