- Munich Open Schedule and Draws for Friday, April 19, 2024
- Barcelona Open Schedule and Draws for Friday, April 19, 2024
- Home For Sale Minutes From The Indian Wells Tennis Gardens
- Munich Open Schedule and Draws for Thursday, April 18, 2024
- Barcelona Open Schedule and Draws for Thursday, April 18, 2024
- Munich Open Schedule and Draws for Wednesday, April 17, 2024
- Barcelona Open Schedule and Draws for Wednesday, April 17, 2024
- Rafael Nadal Makes Winning Return in Barcelona
- Tennis Channel to Televise Rafael Nadal’s Return in Barcelona on Tuesday
- Barcelona Open Schedule and Draws for Tuesday, April 16, 2024
- Munich Open Schedule and Draws for Tuesday, April 16, 2024
- Munich Open Schedule and Draws for Monday, April 15, 2024
- Barcelona Open Schedule and Draws for Monday, April 15, 2024
- Triple Crown: Tsitsipas Sweeps Ruud for Third Monte-Carlo Title
- Ricky’s preview and pick for the Monte-Carlo final: Ruud vs. Tsitsipas
Miami Open Tennis 2018 • Updated Draws & Saturday’s Order Of Play
- Updated: March 23, 2018
The sun sets over the stadium court during the Venus Williams of the USA against Natalia Vikhlyantseva of Russia’s second round match at the Miami Open tennis tournament on Key Biscayne, Miami, Florida, USA, 23 March 2018 EPA-EFE/RHONA WISE
MIAMI OPEN PRESENTED BY ITAU – MIAMI, USA
$7,972,535 (ATP)
$7,972,535 (WTA)
MARCH 19 – APRIL 1, 2018
ORDER OF PLAY – SATURDAY, MARCH 24, 2018
STADIUM start 11:00 am
ATP – [4] A. Zverev (GER) vs D. Medvedev (RUS)
Not Before 1:00 pm
WTA – [1] S. Halep (ROU) vs [30] A. Radwanska (POL)
ATP – [1] R. Federer (SUI) vs [Q] T. Kokkinakis (AUS)
Not Before 5:00 pm
WTA – [10] A. Kerber (GER) vs [23] A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS)
Not Before 8:00 pm
ATP – [17] N. Kyrgios (AUS) vs D. Lajovic (SRB)
Not Before 9:30 pm
WTA – [3] G. Muguruza (ESP) vs C. Mchale (USA)
GRANDSTAND start 11:00 am
WTA – S. Hsieh (TPE) vs [5] Ka. Pliskova (CZE)
ATP – [10] T. Berdych (CZE) vs [PR] Y. Nishioka (JPN)
ATP – [11] S. Querrey (USA) vs R. Albot (MDA)
ATP – M. Daniell (NZL) / D. Inglot (GBR) vs [4] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA)
Not Before 5:00 pm
ATP – [Q] Y. Bhambri (IND) vs [8] J. Sock (USA)
COURT 1 start 11:00 am
ATP – D. Shapovalov (CAN) vs [24] D. Dzumhur (BIH)
ATP – F. Tiafoe (USA) vs [21] K. Edmund (GBR)
WTA – [20] A. Sevastova (LAT) vs [WC] V. Azarenka (BLR)
ATP – N. Basilashvili (GEO) vs [6] K. Anderson (RSA)
WTA – [Q] M. Niculescu (ROU) vs [13] S. Stephens (USA)
COURT 2 start 11:00 am
WTA – C. Witthoeft (GER) vs Z. Diyas (KAZ)
ATP – E. Donskoy (RUS) vs [28] D. Ferrer (ESP)
ATP – G. Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs [31] F. Verdasco (ESP)
ATP – [WC] N. Kuhn (ESP) vs [15] F. Fognini (ITA)
ATP – [18] A. Mannarino (FRA) vs S. Johnson (USA)
COURT 7 start 11:00 am
ATP – [29] B. Coric (CRO) vs L. Mayer (ARG)
ATP – [32] K. Khachanov (RUS) vs M. Copil (ROU)
WTA – [Q] Y. Wang (CHN) vs [Q] A. Riske (USA)
ATP – D. Istomin (UZB) vs [16] P. Carreno Busta (ESP)
COURT 8 start 11:00 am
ATP – R. Harrison (USA) / M. Mirnyi (BLR) vs [6] J. Murray (GBR) / B. Soares (BRA)
ATP – B. McLachlan (JPN) / J. Struff (GER) vs [WC] M. Demoliner (BRA) / D. Nestor (CAN)
ATP – [3] O. Marach (AUT) / M. Pavic (CRO) vs F. Lopez (ESP) / M. Lopez (ESP)
ATP – H. Chung (KOR) / D. Shapovalov (CAN) vs D. Dzumhur (BIH) / F. Krajinovic (SRB)
WTA – J. Ostapenko (LAT) / A. Sevastova (LAT) vs [2] H. Chan (TPE) / L. Chan (TPE)
COURT 9 start 11:00 am
ATP – [7] I. Dodig (CRO) / R. Ram (USA) vs R. Klaasen (RSA) / M. Venus (NZL)
WTA – [PR] V. King (USA) / K. Srebotnik (SLO) vs R. Olaru (ROU) / O. Savchuk (UKR)
WTA – E. Mertens (BEL) / D. Schuurs (NED) vs [3] G. Dabrowski (CAN) / Y. Xu (CHN)
WTA – N. Kichenok (UKR) / An. Rodionova (AUS) vs [7] K. Bertens (NED) / J. Larsson (SWE)
COURT 10 start 3:00 pm
ATP – M. Matkowski (POL) / A. Qureshi (PAK) vs L. Mayer (ARG) / D. Schwartzman (ARG)
Men’s Singles: click here
Men’s Doubles: click here
Women’s Singles: click here
Women’s Doubles: click here
Order Of Play: click here