10sBalls.com

BNP Paribas Open Tennis 2018 Indian Wells – Results • Order of Play & Draws

Taylor Townsend of the USA in action against Andrea Petkovic of Germany during the BNP Paribas Open at the Indian Well Tennis Garden in Indian Wells, California, USA, 06 March 2018. EPA-EFE/JOHN G. MABANGLO

 

 

Tuesday’s Results,

Wednesday’s Order of Play & Draws

 

 

BNP PARIBAS OPEN – INDIAN WELLS, USA

$7,972,535 (ATP)

$7,972,535 (WTA)

5-18 MARCH 2018

 

RESULTS – MARCH 06, 2018

Mens

Qualifying Singles – First Round

Qualifying – [1] V. Pospisil (CAN) d [WC] B. Nakashima (USA) 60 76(3)

Qualifying – M. Krueger (USA) d [2] M. Basic (BIH) 62 75

Qualifying – [3] D. Sela (ISR) d N. Rubin (USA) 62 61

Qualifying – [4] N. Mahut (FRA) d G. Oliveira (POR) 63 63

Qualifying – [5] M. Baghdatis (CYP) d T. Kokkinakis (AUS) 61 63

Qualifying – [6] R. Berankis (LTU) d D. King (BAR) 63 62

Qualifying – [7] M. Berrettini (ITA) d D. Kudla (USA) 64 75

Qualifying – [8] T. Daniel (JPN) d [WC] E. Song (USA) 64 60

Qualifying – [9] Y. Bhambri (IND) d D. Novikov (USA) 75 75

Qualifying – [10] C. Norrie (GBR) d C. Harrison (USA) 62 63

Qualifying – F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) d [11] B. Fratangelo (USA) 64 64

Qualifying – [12] R. Bemelmans (BEL) d [WC] T. Boyer (USA) 61 76(3)

Qualifying – [13] A. Menendez-Maceiras (ESP) d S. Kozlov (USA) 62 76(8)

Qualifying – [14] S. Stakhovsky (UKR) d [WC] M. Giron (USA) 57 76(4) 64

Qualifying – V. Millot (FRA) d [15] Y. Hanfmann (GER) 62 75

Qualifying – C. Ruud (NOR) d [16] H. Laaksonen (SUI) 61 64

Qualifying – [17] T. Smyczek (USA) d [WC] S. Korda (USA) 67(4) 62 75

Qualifying – E. King (USA) d [18] M. Klizan (SVK) 64 67(5) 63

Qualifying – [19] P. Polansky (CAN) d M. Arevalo (ESA) 75 63

Qualifying – [20] R. Ramanathan (IND) d M. Mmoh (USA) 63 75

Qualifying – [21] M. McDonald (USA) d A. Sarkissian (USA) 61 63

Qualifying – [22] A. Bublik (KAZ) d K. King (USA) 62 64

Qualifying – [23] N. Gombos (SVK) d L. Broady (GBR) 76(6) 63

Qualifying – R. Ojeda Lara (ESP) d [24] C. Hemery (FRA) 76(2) 36 64

 

Women’s

Qualifying Singles – Second Round

Qualifying – [2] S. Hsieh (TPE) d B. Krejcikova (CZE) 75 61

Qualifying – [3] M. Niculescu (ROU) d [WC] R. Vinci (ITA) 60 64

Qualifying – [14] K. Nara (JPN) d [4] J. Larsson (SWE) 64 76(3)

Qualifying – [5] M. Brengle (USA) d [20] R. Hogenkamp (NED) 63 61

Qualifying – [6] L. Arruabarrena (ESP) d [22] K. Ahn (USA) 75 63

Qualifying – [10] Y. Duan (CHN) d [13] J. Cepelova (SVK) 61 63

Qualifying – [11] T. Townsend (USA) d [18] A. Petkovic (GER) 63 62

Qualifying – [19] S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d [12] A. Tomljanovic (AUS) 64 62

Qualifying – [15] S. Vickery (USA) d [WC] A. Kratzer (USA) 75 61

Qualifying – [Alt] V. Zvonareva (RUS) d [16] B. Pera (USA) 57 63 64

Qualifying – [17] S. Kenin (USA) d V. Lapko (BLR) 64 36 61

Qualifying – Y. Wickmayer (BEL) d J. Teichmann (SUI) 64 61

 

ORDER OF PLAY – WEDNESDAY, MARCH 07, 2018

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am

WTA – S. Rogers (USA) vs [WC] C. Dolehide (USA)

WTA – S. Stosur (AUS) vs L. Davis (USA)

WTA – [WC] E. Bouchard (CAN) vs [Q] S. Vickery (USA)

WTA – [Q] S. Kenin (USA) vs [WC] C. Liu (USA)

 

Not Before 5:00 pm

WTA – N. Osaka (JPN) vs M. Sharapova (RUS)

 

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am

WTA – [WC] A. Anisimova (USA) vs P. Parmentier (FRA)

WTA – B. Bencic (SUI) vs T. Babos (HUN)

ATP – Qualifying – [1] V. Pospisil (CAN) vs [13] A. Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)

WTA – A. Sabalenka (BLR) vs V. Lepchenko (USA)

 

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am

ATP – Qualifying – [12] R. Bemelmans (BEL) vs [17] T. Smyczek (USA)

ATP – Qualifying – [5] M. Baghdatis (CYP) vs V. Millot (FRA)

 

Not Before 2:30 pm

WTA – D. Vekic (CRO) vs M. Sakkari (GRE)

WTA – M. Vondrousova (CZE) vs [Q] M. Brengle (USA)

 

STADIUM 4 start 11:00 am

ATP – Qualifying – [3] D. Sela (ISR) vs E. King (USA)

ATP – Qualifying – [8] T. Daniel (JPN) vs [21] M. McDonald (USA)

ATP – Qualifying – [7] M. Berrettini (ITA) vs [19] P. Polansky (CAN)

WTA – P. Martic (CRO) vs T. Maria (GER)

 

STADIUM 5 start 11:00 am

ATP – Qualifying – [4] N. Mahut (FRA) vs R. Ojeda Lara (ESP)

ATP – Qualifying – M. Krueger (USA) vs [22] A. Bublik (KAZ)

WTA – A. Krunic (SRB) vs I. Begu (ROU)

WTA – A. Smith (GBR) / R. Voracova (CZE) vs S. Aoyama (JPN) / Z. Yang (CHN)

 

STADIUM 6 start 11:00 am

WTA – Y. Putintseva (KAZ) vs A. Van Uytvanck (BEL)

WTA – Q. Wang (CHN) vs T. Bacsinszky (SUI)

WTA – [Q] Y. Duan (CHN) vs Kr. Pliskova (CZE)

WTA – [PR] V. King (USA) / K. Srebotnik (SLO) vs L. Kichenok (UKR) / A. Kudryavtseva (RUS)

 

STADIUM 7 start 12:30 pm

ATP – Qualifying – [9] Y. Bhambri (IND) vs [20] R. Ramanathan (IND)

ATP – Qualifying – [6] R. Berankis (LTU) vs C. Ruud (NOR)

WTA – [Q] K. Nara (JPN) vs K. Kanepi (EST)

 

STADIUM 8 start 11:00 am

WTA – E. Mertens (BEL) / D. Schuurs (NED) vs [7] K. Bertens (NED) / J. Larsson (SWE)

WTA – A. Rosolska (POL) / A. Spears (USA) vs S. Hsieh (TPE) / B. Strycova (CZE)

WTA – D. Kasatkina (RUS) / A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) vs [PR] L. Arruabarrena (ESP) / A. Parra Santonja (ESP)

WTA – M. Adamczak (AUS) / D. Jurak (CRO) vs R. Atawo (USA) / A. Groenefeld (GER)

 

STADIUM 9 start 1:30 pm

ATP – Qualifying – [10] C. Norrie (GBR) vs [14] S. Stakhovsky (UKR)

ATP – Qualifying – F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN) vs [23] N. Gombos (SVK)

 

Wednesday’s Order of Play

Men’s Singles Main Draw

Men’s Singles Qualifying Draw

Women’s Singles Main Draw

Women’s Doubles Main Draw

Women’s Singles Qualifying Draw

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *