10sBalls.com

Tennis • BNP Paribas Open – Monday’s Results, Tuesday’s Order of Play & Draws

Andrea Petkovic of Germany in action against Taylor Townsend of the USA during the BNP Paribas Open at the Indian Well Tennis Garden in Indian Wells, California, USA, 06 March 2018. EPA-EFE/JOHN G. MABANGLO

 

 

BNP PARIBAS OPEN – INDIAN WELLS, USA

$8,909,960 (ATP)

$8,648,508 (WTA)

5-18 MARCH 2018

 

RESULTS – MARCH 05, 2018

 

Women’s

Qualifying Singles – First Round

Qualifying – [WC] A. Kratzer (USA) d [1] K. Kozlova (UKR) 64 61

Qualifying – [2] S. Hsieh (TPE) d R. Ozaki (JPN) 64 63

Qualifying – [3] M. Niculescu (ROU) d [WC] A. Li (USA) 63 60

Qualifying – [4] J. Larsson (SWE) d Ar. Rodionova (AUS) 63 63

Qualifying – [5] M. Brengle (USA) d A. Rus (NED) 63 63

Qualifying – [6] L. Arruabarrena (ESP) d O. Jabeur (TUN) 62 26 64

Qualifying – V. Lapko (BLR) d [7] K. Bondarenko (UKR) 60 63

Qualifying – J. Teichmann (SUI) d [8] F. Schiavone (ITA) 57 75 61

Qualifying – [10] Y. Duan (CHN) d K. Kucova (SVK) 64 63

Qualifying – [11] T. Townsend (USA) d N. Broady (GBR) 62 76(4)

Qualifying – [12] A. Tomljanovic (AUS) d M. Duque-Mariño (COL) 63 60

Qualifying – [13] J. Cepelova (SVK) d [WC] L. Chirico (USA) 60 63

Qualifying – [14] K. Nara (JPN) d Y. Wang (CHN) 64 62

Qualifying – [15] S. Vickery (USA) d R. Peterson (SWE) 63 40 Retired

Qualifying – [16] B. Pera (USA) d J. Fett (CRO) 63 64

Qualifying – [17] S. Kenin (USA) d S. Lisicki (GER) 75 62

Qualifying – [18] A. Petkovic (GER) d N. Gibbs (USA) 16 62 60

Qualifying – [19] S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP) d [WC] A. Kiick (USA) 62 46 64

Qualifying – [20] R. Hogenkamp (NED) d F. Abanda (CAN) 63 63

Qualifying – B. Krejcikova (CZE) d [21] A. Riske (USA) 75 64

Qualifying – [22] K. Ahn (USA) d C. Zhao (CAN) 46 76(2) 62

Qualifying – [WC] R. Vinci (ITA) d [23] E. Rodina (RUS) 75 63

Qualifying – Y. Wickmayer (BEL) d [24] V. Golubic (SUI) 63 75

Qualifying – [Alt] V. Zvonareva (RUS) d [WC] V. Duval (USA) 62 61

 

ORDER OF PLAY – TUESDAY, MARCH 06, 2018

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am

WTA – Qualifying – [WC] A. Kratzer (USA) vs [15] S. Vickery (USA)

WTA – Qualifying – [11] T. Townsend (USA) vs [18] A. Petkovic (GER)

ATP – Qualifying – [1] V. Pospisil (CAN) vs [WC] B. Nakashima (USA)

ATP – Qualifying – [5] M. Baghdatis (CYP) vs T. Kokkinakis (AUS)

ATP – Qualifying – [10] C. Norrie (GBR) vs C. Harrison (USA)

 

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am

ATP – Qualifying – [2] M. Basic (BIH) vs M. Krueger (USA)

ATP – Qualifying – [WC] S. Korda (USA) vs [17] T. Smyczek (USA)

WTA – Qualifying – [Alt] V. Zvonareva (RUS) vs [16] B. Pera (USA)

ATP – Qualifying – [WC] M. Giron (USA) vs [14] S. Stakhovsky (UKR)

ATP – Qualifying – [11] B. Fratangelo (USA) vs F. Auger-Aliassime (CAN)

 

STADIUM 4 start 11:00 am

WTA – Qualifying – [3] M. Niculescu (ROU) vs [WC] R. Vinci (ITA)

WTA – Qualifying – [5] M. Brengle (USA) vs [20] R. Hogenkamp (NED)

WTA – Qualifying – V. Lapko (BLR) vs [17] S. Kenin (USA)

ATP – Qualifying – A. Sarkissian (USA) vs [21] M. McDonald (USA)

ATP – Qualifying – M. Mmoh (USA) vs [20] R. Ramanathan (IND)

 

STADIUM 5 start 11:00 am

ATP – Qualifying – R. Ojeda Lara (ESP) vs [24] C. Hemery (FRA)

ATP – Qualifying – E. King (USA) vs [18] M. Klizan (SVK)

ATP – Qualifying – S. Kozlov (USA) vs [13] A. Menendez-Maceiras (ESP)

ATP – Qualifying – [7] M. Berrettini (ITA) vs D. Kudla (USA)

ATP – Qualifying – C. Ruud (NOR) vs [16] H. Laaksonen (SUI)

 

STADIUM 6 start 11:00 am

ATP – Qualifying – [3] D. Sela (ISR) vs N. Rubin (USA)

ATP – Qualifying – K. King (USA) vs [22] A. Bublik (KAZ)

ATP – Qualifying – [8] T. Daniel (JPN) vs [WC] E. Song (USA)

ATP – Qualifying – [6] R. Berankis (LTU) vs D. King (BAR)

ATP – Qualifying – [9] Y. Bhambri (IND) vs D. Novikov (USA)

 

STADIUM 7 start 11:00 am

WTA – Qualifying – [2] S. Hsieh (TPE) vs B. Krejcikova (CZE)

WTA – Qualifying – [6] L. Arruabarrena (ESP) vs [22] K. Ahn (USA)

WTA – Qualifying – [12] A. Tomljanovic (AUS) vs [19] S. Sorribes Tormo (ESP)

ATP – Qualifying – M. Arevalo (ESA) vs [19] P. Polansky (CAN)

 

STADIUM 8 start 11:00 am

ATP – Qualifying – [4] N. Mahut (FRA) vs G. Oliveira (POR)

ATP – Qualifying – [12] R. Bemelmans (BEL) vs [WC] T. Boyer (USA)

WTA – Qualifying – [10] Y. Duan (CHN) vs [13] J. Cepelova (SVK)

 

STADIUM 9 start 11:00 am

WTA – Qualifying – J. Teichmann (SUI) vs Y. Wickmayer (BEL)

WTA – Qualifying – [4] J. Larsson (SWE) vs [14] K. Nara (JPN)

ATP – Qualifying – V. Millot (FRA) vs [15] Y. Hanfmann (GER)

ATP – Qualifying – L. Broady (GBR) vs [23] N. Gombos (SVK)

 

For Tuesday’s Order of Play, click here.

For Women’s Singles Main Draw, click here.

For Women’s Singles Qualifying Draw, click here.

For Men’s Singles Qualifying Draw, click here.

 

Johanna Larsson of Sweden in action against Kurumi Nara of Japan during the BNP Paribas Open at the Indian Well Tennis Garden in Indian Wells, California, USA, 06 March 2018. EPA-EFE/JOHN G. MABANGLO

 

Kurumi Nara of Japan in action against Johanna Larsson of Sweden during the BNP Paribas Open at the Indian Well Tennis Garden in Indian Wells, California, USA, 06 March 2018. EPA-EFE/JOHN G. MABANGLO

 

Taylor Townsend of the USA in action against Andrea Petkovic of Germany during the BNP Paribas Open at the Indian Well Tennis Garden in Indian Wells, California, USA, 06 March 2018. EPA-EFE/JOHN G. MABANGLO

 

Monica Niculescu of Romania in action against Roberta Vinci of Italy during the BNP Paribas Open at the Indian Well Tennis Garden in Indian Wells, California, USA, 06 March 2018. EPA-EFE/JOHN G. MABANGLO

 

Roberta Vinci of Italy in action against Monica Niculescu of Romania during the BNP Paribas Open at the Indian Well Tennis Garden in Indian Wells, California, USA, 06 March 2018. EPA-EFE/JOHN G. MABANGLO

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *