10sBalls.com

WTA Ladies Tennis Results From Brisbane • ATP – Order Of Play • Buy Tickets!

Photo by @brisbanetennis via Instagram.

 

 

Brisbane International presented by Suncorp

December 31, 2017 – January 7, 2018

 

DAILY RESULTS

 

RESULTS – DECEMBER 31, 2017

Singles – First Round

A. Cornet (FRA) d [4] C. Garcia (FRA) 36 63 ret. (low back injury)

[7] A. Sevastova (LAT) d S. Stosur (AUS) 61 63

A. Krunic (SRB) d C. Witthoeft (GER) 75 76(2)

M. Lucic-Baroni (CRO) d T. Maria (GER) 64 46 60

[WC] A. Tomljanovic (CRO) d [WC] D. Aiava (AUS) 61 64

A. Konjuh (CRO) d K. Bertens (NED) 61 62

 

Doubles – First Round

[2] A. Barty (AUS) / C. Dellacqua (AUS) d [WC] M. Keys (USA) / H. Watson (GBR) 63 61

 

Qualifying Singles – Third Round

Qualifying – [2] J. Brady (USA) d [8] K. Ahn (USA) 61 64

Qualifying – [7] K. Kanepi (EST) d [3] H. Watson (GBR) 64 61

Qualifying – [4] A. Sasnovich (BLR) d P. Monova (RUS) 36 75 62

Qualifying – [5] K. Bondarenko (UKR) d D. Yastremska (UKR) 62 46 64

 

ORDER OF PLAY – MONDAY, JANUARY 1, 2018

CENTER COURT start 12:00 pm

WTA – C. Suárez Navarro (ESP) vs [3] E. Svitolina (UKR)

ATP – F. Tiafoe (USA) vs M. Ebden (AUS)

 

Not Before 3:00 pm

WTA – [5] J. Konta (GBR) vs M. Keys (USA)

 

Not Before 7:00 pm

ATP – J. Donaldson (USA) vs [WC] J. Thompson (AUS)

 

Not Before 8:30 pm

WTA – [8] A. Barty (AUS) vs L. Tsurenko (UKR)

 

SHOW COURT 1 start 11:00 am

ATP – R. Harrison (USA) vs L. Mayer (ARG)

 

Not Before 1:00 pm

WTA – [Q] A. Sasnovich (BLR) vs [6] K. Mladenovic (FRA)

ATP – [8] M. Zverev (GER) vs Qualifier

 

Not Before 5:00 pm

WTA – P. Kvitova (CZE) vs A. Kontaveit (EST)

 

Not Before 6:00 pm

ATP – [PR] I. Bozoljac (SRB) / D. Dzumhur (BIH) vs [WC] M. Ebden (AUS) / J. Millman (AUS)

 

SHOW COURT 2 start 11:00 am

WTA – [Q] K. Kanepi (EST) vs D. Kasatkina (RUS)

WTA – [Q] J. Brady (USA) vs S. Cirstea (ROU)

WTA – [Q] K. Bondarenko (UKR) vs C. Bellis (USA)

ATP – Qualifier vs H. Zeballos (ARG)

WTA – J. Konta (GBR) / E. Svitolina (UKR) vs K. Bertens (NED) / D. Schuurs (NED)

 

COURT 6 start 11:00 am

ATP – W. Koolhof (NED) / A. Sitak (NZL) vs T. Huey (PHI) / F. Martin (FRA)

WTA – [WC] P. Hon (AUS) / A. Tomljanovic (CRO) vs A. Rosolska (POL) / A. Spears (USA)

WTA – L. Kichenok (UKR) / M. Ninomiya (JPN) vs G. Muguruza (ESP) / C. Suárez Navarro (ESP)

ATP – S. Johnson (USA) / G. Muller (LUX) vs [3] S. Gonzalez (MEX) / J. Peralta (CHI)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *