10sBalls.com

Ladies WTA Tennis Results From Dubai • Order Of Play

Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championship
March 7-13, 2021
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
$1,835,490


RESULTS  

Singles – First Round
B. Krejcikova (CZE) d. [16] M. Sakkari (GRE) 62 76(4)
S. Kuznetsova (RUS) d. Q. Wang (CHN) 64 16 75
V. Kudermetova (RUS) d. A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 76(3) 62
O. Jabeur (TUN) d. K. Siniakova (CZE) 62 63
[WC] C. Gauff (USA) d. E. Alexandrova (RUS) 76(3) 26 76(8) – saved two match points
A. Cornet (FRA) d. D. Kasatkina (RUS) 64 36 61
A. Sevastova (LAT) d. B. Pera (USA) 60 63  

Qualifying Singles – Second Round
[1] K. Kanepi (EST) d. [11] V. Zvonareva (RUS) 63 67(5) 63
[2] I. Begu (ROU) d. [15] B. Haas (AUT) 60 40 RET
E. Liang (TPE) d. [3] M. Doi (JPN) 63 61
[6] A. Bogdan (ROU) d. [16] K. Rakhimova (RUS) 62 57 60
[7] K. Zavatska (UKR) d. [10] V. Tomova (BUL) 64 64
9] T. Martincova (CZE) d. L. Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) 61 67(5) 62
[12] L. Tsurenko (UKR) d. [4] M. Trevisan (ITA) 62 61
[WC] A. Konjuh (CRO) d. A. Krunic (SRB) 62 46 62  

Doubles – First Round
[8] A. Guarachi (CHI) / D. Jurak (CRO) d. [WC] S. Behbehani (KUW) / C. Buyukakcay (TUR) 60 61
A. Klepac (SLO) / S. Mirza (IND) d. S. Rogers (USA) / S. Zheng (CHN) 61 63
K. Bertens (NED) / L. Pattinama Kerkhove (NED) d. K. Christian (USA) / S. Santamaria (USA) 64 57 10-5
L. Kichenok (UKR) / J. Ostapenko (LAT) d. B. Bencic (SUI) / L. Hradecka (CZE) 46 64 10-8
Ka. Pliskova (CZE) / Kr. Pliskova (CZE) d. E. Rybakina (KAZ) / Y. Shvedova (KAZ) 64 62  


ORDER OF PLAY

CENTRE COURT starts at 12:00 PM
S. Zheng (CHN) vs [14] E. Rybakina (KAZ)
[15] A. Kontaveit (EST) vs [WC] T. Babos (HUN)
A. Kerber (GER) vs C. Garcia (FRA)
NB 7:00 PM [Q] I. Begu (ROU) vs [9] G. Muguruza (ESP)
F. Ferro (FRA) vs [10] E. Mertens (BEL)
 
COURT 1 starts at 12:00 PM
[11] M. Keys (USA) vs [Q] E. Liang (TPE)
Y. Shvedova (KAZ) vs J. Pegula (USA)
[13] P. Martic (CRO) vs K. Mladenovic (FRA)
P. M. Tig (ROU) vs J. Ostapenko (LAT)
A. Anisimova (USA) vs [Q] A. Konjuh (CRO)
 
COURT 2 starts at 12:00 PM
L. Siegemund (GER) vs [WC] A. Potapova (RUS)
[LL] M. Doi (JPN) vs P. Hercog (SLO)
[6] G. Dabrowski (CAN) / C. Gauff (USA) vs L. Siegemund (GER) / V. Zvonareva (RUS)
[5] T. Babos (HUN) / V. Kudermetova (RUS) vs A. Krunic (SRB) / A. Panova (RUS)
A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) / A. Rodionova (AUS) vs N. Kichenok (UKR) / R. Olaru (ROU)  

COURT 3 starts at 12:00 PM
[12] M. Vondrousova (CZE) vs [Q] A. Bogdan (ROU)
S. Cirstea (ROU) vs [Q] L. Tsurenko (UKR)
[Q] T. Martincova (CZE) vs Kr. Pliskova (CZE)
[Q] K. Zavatska (UKR) vs J. Teichmann (SUI)
S. Rogers (USA) vs [Q] K. Kanepi (EST)