- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Thursday, March 28, 2024
- Novak Djokovic Splits with Coach Goran Ivanisevic
- Ricky’s picks for Thursday in Miami, including Alcaraz and Zverev
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Wednesday, March 27, 2024
- Alcaraz makes quick work of Musetti, Sinner and Dimitrov also win in Miami
- Victoria Azarenka Advances to Miami Open Semifinals
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Tuesday, March 26, 2024
- Andy Murray Out for “Extended Period” with Ankle Injury
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Monday, March 25, 2024
- Ricky’s picks for Monday in Miami, including Alcaraz vs. Monfils
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Sunday, March 24, 2024
- Ankle Injury Forces Tommy Paul to Retire in Miami
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Saturday, March 23, 2024
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Friday, March 22, 2024
- Nishikori after losing at Miami Open: “I just want to play a lot of matches”
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament Results for Wednesday, March 3rd
- Updated: March 3, 2021
ABN AMRO WORLD TENNIS TOURNAMENT – ROTTERDAM, NETHERLANDS
€1,117,900
1-7 MARCH 2021
RESULTS – MARCH 03, 2021
Men’s
Singles –
Second Round
[4] A. Rublev (RUS) d [WC] A. Murray (GBR) 75 62
K. Nishikori (JPN) d A. de Minaur (AUS) 63 26 75
K. Khachanov (RUS) d [Q] C. Norrie (GBR) 62 62
First Round
D. Lajovic (SRB) d [1] D. Medvedev (RUS) 76(4) 64
A. Bublik (KAZ) d [3] [WC] A. Zverev (GER) 75 63
A. Davidovich Fokina (ESP) d [5] R. Bautista Agut (ESP) 62 76(3)
[6] D. Goffin (BEL) d J. Struff (GER) 64 60
T. Paul (USA) d L. Sonego (ITA) 64 76(7)
Men’s
Doubles –
Quarterfinals
J. Chardy (FRA) / F. Martin (FRA) d [3] W. Koolhof (NED) / L. Kubot (POL) 64 63
First Round
H. Kontinen (FIN) / E. Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d [1] J. Cabal (COL) / R. Farah (COL) 46 63 11-9
[WC] P. Tsitsipas (GRE) / S. Tsitsipas (GRE) d S. Gille (BEL) / J. Vliegen (BEL) 62 63
ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY, MARCH 04, 2021
CENTRE COURT start 11:00 am
[6] D. Goffin (BEL) vs [Q] J. Chardy (FRA)
Not Before 12:30 pm
A. Bublik (KAZ) vs T. Paul (USA)
H. Hurkacz (POL) vs [2] S. Tsitsipas (GRE)
K. Krawietz (GER) / H. Tecau (ROU) vs K. Khachanov (RUS) / A. Rublev (RUS)
Not Before 7:30 pm
D. Lajovic (SRB) vs B. Coric (CRO)
[Q] M. Fucsovics (HUN) vs A. Davidovich Fokina (ESP)