- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Thursday, March 28, 2024
- Novak Djokovic Splits with Coach Goran Ivanisevic
- Ricky’s picks for Thursday in Miami, including Alcaraz and Zverev
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Wednesday, March 27, 2024
- Alcaraz makes quick work of Musetti, Sinner and Dimitrov also win in Miami
- Victoria Azarenka Advances to Miami Open Semifinals
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Tuesday, March 26, 2024
- Andy Murray Out for “Extended Period” with Ankle Injury
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Monday, March 25, 2024
- Ricky’s picks for Monday in Miami, including Alcaraz vs. Monfils
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Sunday, March 24, 2024
- Ankle Injury Forces Tommy Paul to Retire in Miami
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Saturday, March 23, 2024
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Friday, March 22, 2024
- Nishikori after losing at Miami Open: “I just want to play a lot of matches”
2018 FRENCH OPEN • SATURDAY’S ORDER OF PLAY • HALEP VS. STEPHENS IN PARIS WTA FINAL
- Updated: June 8, 2018
Sloane Stephens of the USA plays Madison Keys of the USA during their women’s semi final match during the French Open tennis tournament at Roland Garros in Paris, France, 07 June 2018. EPA-EFE/GUILLAUME HORCAJUELO
Roland-Garros
Paris, France
May 21 – June 10
ORDER OF PLAY – SATURDAY JUNE 9
Court Philippe-Chatrier
Play starts at 3pm
Women’s Singles final
Simona HALEP (ROU) [1] vs Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [10]
Men’s Doubles final
Pierre-Hugues HERBERT (FRA) & Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) [6]
vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) & Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2]
Court Suzanne-Lenglen
Play starts at 11am
Nathalie DECHY (FRA) & Amelie MAURESMO (FRA)
vs Kim CLIJSTERS (BEL) & Nathalie TAUZIAT (FRA)
Sebastien GROSJEAN (FRA) & Michael LLODRA (FRA)
vs Alex CORRETJA (ESP) & Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP)
Court 1
Play starts at 11am
Boys’ Singles final
Sebastian BAEZ (ARG) [1] vs Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [4]
Girls’ Singles final
Caty MCNALLY (USA) contre Cori GAUFF (USA) [16]
Boys’ Doubles final
Ondrej STYLER (CZE) & Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
vs Ray HO (TPE) & Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [5]
Girls’ Doubles final
Yuki NAITO (JPN) & Naho SATO (JPN) [3]
vs Caty MCNALLY (USA ) & Iga SWIATEK (POL)
Court 3
Play starts at 11am
John MCENROE (USA) & Cedric PIOLINE (FRA)
vs Michael CHANG (USA) & Henri LECONTE (FRA)
Court 7
Play starts at 11am
Men’s Wheelchair Singles final
Shingo KUNIEDA (JPN) vs Gustavo FERNANDEZ (ARG) [2]
Women’s Wheelchair Singles final
Yui KAMIJI (JPN) [1] vs Diede DE GROOT (NED) [2]
Men’s Wheelchair Doubles final
Stephane HOUDET (FRA) & Nicolas PEIFER (FRA) [1]
vs Frederic CATTANEO (FRA) & Stefan OLSSON (SWE)
Women’s Wheelchair Doubles final
M.BUIS (NED ) & Y.KAMIJI (JPN) [1]
vs D.DE GROOT (NED ) & A.VAN KOOT (NED) [2]