- Barcelona Open Schedule and Draws for Saturday, April 20, 2024
- Munich Open Schedule and Draws for Saturday, April 20, 2024
- Swiatek Defeats Raducanu to Set Up Stuttgart Semifinal vs. Rybakina
- Munich Open Schedule and Draws for Friday, April 19, 2024
- Barcelona Open Schedule and Draws for Friday, April 19, 2024
- Home For Sale Minutes From The Indian Wells Tennis Gardens
- Munich Open Schedule and Draws for Thursday, April 18, 2024
- Barcelona Open Schedule and Draws for Thursday, April 18, 2024
- Munich Open Schedule and Draws for Wednesday, April 17, 2024
- Barcelona Open Schedule and Draws for Wednesday, April 17, 2024
- Rafael Nadal Makes Winning Return in Barcelona
- Tennis Channel to Televise Rafael Nadal’s Return in Barcelona on Tuesday
- Barcelona Open Schedule and Draws for Tuesday, April 16, 2024
- Munich Open Schedule and Draws for Tuesday, April 16, 2024
- Munich Open Schedule and Draws for Monday, April 15, 2024
2018 French Open • Tuesday’s Order Of Play • Thiem vs. Zverev, Stephens vs. Kasatkina, & More
- Updated: June 4, 2018
A ball children holds tennis balls as Marco Cecchinato of Italy plays David Goffin of Belgium during their men’s round of 16 match during the French Open tennis tournament at Roland Garros in Paris, France, 03 June 2018. EPA-EFE/CHRISTOPHE PETIT TESSON
Roland-Garros
Paris, France
May 21 – June 10
ORDER OF PLAY – TUESDAY JUNE 5
Court Philippe-Chatrier
Play starts at 2pm
Dominic THIEM (AUT) [7] vs Alexander ZVEREV (GER) [2]
Sloane STEPHENS (USA) [10] vs Daria KASATKINA (RUS) [14]
Court Suzanne-Lenglen
Play starts at 2pm
Yulia PUTINTSEVA (KAZ) vs Madison KEYS (USA)[13]
Marco CECCHINATO (ITA) vs Novak DJOKOVIC (SRB) [20]
Court 1
Play starts at 11am
Juan Sebastian CABAL (COL) & Robert FARAH (COL) [5]
vs Oliver MARACH (AUT) & Mate PAVIC (CRO) [2]
Barbora KREJCIKOVA (CZE) & Katerina SINIAKOVA (CZE) [6]
vs Andreja KLEPAC (SLO) & María José MARTINEZ SANCHEZ (ESP) [3]
Gabriela DABROWSKI (CAN) & Mate PAVIC (CRO) [1]
vs Katarina SREBOTNIK (SLO) & Santiago GONZALEZ (MEX)
Rohan BOPANNA (IND) & Edouard ROGER-VASSELIN (FRA) [13]
vs Nikola MEKTIC (CRO) & Alexander PEYA (AUT) [8]
Court 18
Play starts at 11am
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) & Nicolas ESCUDE (FRA)
vs Yevgeny KAFELNIKOV (RUS) & Marat SAFIN (RUS)
Alex CORRETJA (ESP) & Juan Carlos FERRERO (ESP)
vs James BLAKE (USA) & Mark PHILIPPOUSSIS (AUS)
Not before 2pm
Irina BARA (ROU) & Mihaela BUZARNESCU (ROU)
vs Hao-Ching CHAN (TPE) & Zhaoxuan YANG (CHN) [8]
Court 6
Play starts at 11am
Salma DJOUBRI (FRA) vs Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO (COL) [3]
Oksana SELEKHMETEVA (RUS) vs Qinwen ZHENG (CHN) [11]
Clara BUREL (FRA) & Yasmine MANSOURI (FRA) [8]
vs Ania HERTEL (POL) & Lulu SUN (SUI)
Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) & Nika RADISIC (SLO) [5]
vs Julie BELGRAVER (FRA) & Loudmilla BENCHEIKH (FRA)
Court 7
Play starts at 11am
Jesper DE JONG (NED) vs Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)
En-Shuo LIANG (TPE) [1] vs Alice TUBELLO (FRA)
Giulia MORLET (FRA) & Diane PARRY (FRA)
vs Maria Lourdes CARLE (ARG) & Cori GAUFF (USA) [6]
Drew BAIRD (USA) & Nicolas MEJIA (COL) [4]
vs Arthur CAZAUX (FRA) & Titouan DROGUET (FRA)
Court 8
Play starts at 11am
Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP) vs Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS)
Iga SWIATEK (POL) vs Daniela VISMANE (LAT)
Eleonora MOLINARO (LUX) & Clara TAUSON (DEN) [1]
vs Selin OVUNC (TUR) & Stefania ROGOZINSKA DZIK (POL)
Elina AVANESYAN (RUS) & Maria TIMOFEEVA (RUS)
vs Gergana TOPALOVA (BUL) & Daniela VISMANE (LAT)
Court 9
Play starts at 11am
Moyuka UCHIJIMA (JPN) vs Xinyu WANG (CHN) [2]
Viktoriia DEMA (UKR) vs Joanna GARLAND (TPE)
Mariam DALAKISHVILI (GEO) & Ana GELLER (ARG)
vs Elsa JACQUEMOT (FRA) & Olympe LANCELOT (FRA)
Andrew FENTY (USA) & Uisung PARK (KOR) [6]
vs Mathys ERHARD (FRA) & Lilian MARMOUSEZ (FRA)
Court 12
Play starts at 11am
Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP) vs Chun Hsin TSENG (TPE) [4]
Uisung PARK (KOR) vs Thiago SEYBOTH WILD (BRA) [8]
Admir KALENDER (CRO) & Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
vs Lorenzo MUSETTI (ITA) & Deney WASSERMANN (NED)
Margaryta BILOKIN (UKR) & Viktoriia DEMA (UKR)
vs Adrienn NAGY (HUN) & Lenka STARA (SVK)
Court 14
Play starts at 11am
Adrian ANDREEV (BUL) [7] vs Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)
Timofey SKATOV (KAZ) [6] vs Wojciech MAREK (POL)
Joao Lucas REIS DA SILVA (BRA) & Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)
vs Adrian ANDREEV (BUL) & Keenan MAYO (USA)
Trey HILDERBRAND (USA) & Govind NANDA (USA)
vs Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP) & Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)
Court 15
Play starts at 11am
Leylah Annie FERNANDEZ (CAN) [15] vs Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS)
Tristan BOYER (USA)[11] vs Sergey FOMIN (UZB)
Andreea PRISACARIU (ROU) & Himari SATO (JPN)
vs Maria Camila OSORIO SERRANO (COL) & Xiyu WANG (CHN) [2]
Rudolf MOLLEKER (GER) & Alexey ZAKHAROV (RUS)
vs Jonas FOREJTEK (CZE) & Dalibor SVRCINA (CZE) [8]
Court 16
Play starts at 11am
Lea MA (USA) vs Elisabetta COCCIARETTO (ITA) [9]
Brandon NAKASHIMA (USA) vs Rinky HIJIKATA (AUS)
Lea MA (USA) & Viktoria MORVAYOVA (SVK)
vs Sofya LANSERE (RUS) & Kamilla RAKHIMOVA (RUS)
Cannon KINGSLEY (USA) & Brandon NAKASHIMA (USA)
vs Jesper DE JONG (NED) & Yanki EREL (TUR)