- Elena Rybakina Edges Into Second Miami Open Final
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Thursday, March 28, 2024
- Novak Djokovic Splits with Coach Goran Ivanisevic
- Ricky’s picks for Thursday in Miami, including Alcaraz and Zverev
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Wednesday, March 27, 2024
- Alcaraz makes quick work of Musetti, Sinner and Dimitrov also win in Miami
- Victoria Azarenka Advances to Miami Open Semifinals
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Tuesday, March 26, 2024
- Andy Murray Out for “Extended Period” with Ankle Injury
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Monday, March 25, 2024
- Ricky’s picks for Monday in Miami, including Alcaraz vs. Monfils
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Sunday, March 24, 2024
- Ankle Injury Forces Tommy Paul to Retire in Miami
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Saturday, March 23, 2024
- Miami Open Draws and Schedule for Friday, March 22, 2024
BNP Paribas Tennis Open • Friday’s Results, Saturday’s Order Of Play & Draws
- Updated: March 17, 2018
Fans watch the Stadium 1 match between Simona Halep from Romania and Caroline Dolehide from USA during the BNP Paribas Open at the Indian Wells Tennis Garden in Indian Wells, California, USA, 11 March 2018. EPA-EFE/MIKE NELSON
Friday’s Results,
Saturday’s Order of Play & Draws
BNP PARIBAS OPEN – INDIAN WELLS, USA
$7,972,535 (ATP)
$7,972,535 (WTA)
5-18 MARCH 2018
RESULTS – MARCH 16, 2018
Men’s Singles – Quarterfinals
[6] J. Del Potro (ARG) d [31] P. Kohlschreiber (GER) 36 63 64
[32] M. Raonic (CAN) d [18] S. Querrey (USA) 75 26 63
Men’s Doubles – Semifinals
J. Isner (USA) / J. Sock (USA) d [3] O. Marach (AUT) / M. Pavic (CRO) 63 62
[7] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA) d P. Cuevas (URU) / H. Zeballos (ARG) 76(5) 64
Women’s Singles – Semifinals
N. Osaka (JPN) d [1] S. Halep (ROU) 63 60
[20] D. Kasatkina (RUS) d [8] V. Williams (USA) 46 64 75
ORDER OF PLAY – SATURDAY, MARCH 17, 2018
STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am
ATP – [1] R. Federer (SUI) vs B. Coric (CRO)
ATP – [32] M. Raonic (CAN) vs [6] J. Del Potro (ARG)
Not Before 2:00 pm
WTA – DOUBLES FINAL – [1] E. Makarova (RUS) / E. Vesnina (RUS) vs S. Hsieh (TPE) / B. Strycova (CZE)
Not Before 3:00 pm
ATP – DOUBLES FINAL – J. Isner (USA) / J. Sock (USA) vs [7] B. Bryan (USA) / M. Bryan (USA)