Indian Wells BNP Paribas Results & Order Of Play

Written by: on 6th March 2014
Print This Post Print This Post
photo (6)
Indian Wells BNP Paribas Results & Order Of Play  |

Photo by Pancho Resendiz

 

BNP PARIBAS OPEN – INDIAN WELLS, USA

USD 6,169,040.00 (ATP)

USD 5,946,740.00 (WTA)

3-16 MARCH 2014

 

RESULTS – MARCH 05, 2014

Mens

Qualifying Singles – Second Round

Qualifying – D Lajovic (SRB) d R Bemelmans (BEL) 62 64

Qualifying – D Kosakowski (USA) d D Goffin (BEL) 63 62

Qualifying – S Robert (FRA) d B Reynolds (USA) 75 67(3) 62

Qualifying – P Lorenzi (ITA) d [Alt] M Shabaz (USA) 46 76(4) 62

Qualifying – D Thiem (AUT) d [WC] N Meister (USA) 64 62

Qualifying – P Polansky (CAN) d G Pella (ARG) 64 36 61

Qualifying – S Groth (AUS) d E Donskoy (RUS) 57 76(5) 64

Qualifying – P Mathieu (FRA) d J Ward (GBR) 62 63

Qualifying – A Kuznetsov (USA) d T Daniel (JPN) 67(5) 76(4) 62

Qualifying – J Smith (AUS) d A Martin (SVK) 63 75

Qualifying – D Munoz-De La Nava (ESP) d G Ouellette (USA) 61 63

Qualifying – R Ginepri (USA) d A Krajicek (USA) 61 75

Women’s

Singles – First Round

K Nara (JPN) d [Q] A Kiick (USA) 64 60

Y Wickmayer (BEL) d [Q] A Schmiedlova (SVK) 36 62 64

S Peng (CHN) d [WC] V Zvonareva (RUS) 46 60 75

[Q] S Fichman (CAN) d S Peer (ISR) 46 63 64

M Keys (USA) d T Pironkova (BUL) 62 61

[Q] C Dellacqua (AUS) d C Mchale (USA) 76(4) 64

V Lepchenko (USA) d [Q] A Van Uytvanck (BEL) 62 62

L Davis (USA) d [Q] Y Chan (TPE) 64 63

Y Meusburger (AUT) d I Melzer (CZE) 64 62

[WC] S Rogers (USA) d P Cetkovska (CZE) 60 64

[Q] Y Shvedova (KAZ) d C Scheepers (RSA) 46 64 63

B Jovanovski (SRB) d A Riske (USA) 36 63 63

K Mladenovic (FRA) d S Zhang (CHN) 62 61

S Soler-Espinosa (ESP) d [WC] N Petrova (RUS) 11 Retired

A Beck (GER) d S Voegele (SUI) 62 26 75

[Q] H Watson (GBR) d [WC] B Bencic (SUI) 75 64

Women’s

Doubles – First Round

[4] K Peschke (CZE) / K Srebotnik (SLO) d T Babos (HUN) / J Jankovic (SRB) 76(8) 63

K Date-Krumm (JPN) / B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) d [6] A Hlavackova (CZE) / L Safarova (CZE) 62 75

M Erakovic (NZL) / P Martic (CRO) d M Niculescu (ROU) / K Zakopalova (CZE) 76(2) 64

ORDER OF PLAY – THURSDAY, MARCH 06, 2014

STADIUM 1 start 11:00 am

ATP – T Smyczek (USA) vs [WC] J Sock (USA)

WTA – A Kleybanova (RUS) vs [WC] V Duval (USA)

ATP – L Hewitt (AUS) vs M Ebden (AUS)

WTA – [WC] C Vandeweghe (USA) vs A Cadantu (ROU)

 

Not Before 7:00 pm

WTA – B Mattek-Sands (USA) vs C Garcia (FRA)

ATP – [Q] A Kuznetsov (USA) vs S Querrey (USA)

STADIUM 2 start 11:00 am

ATP – B Becker (GER) vs E Roger-Vasselin (FRA)

ATP – M Russell (USA) vs D Young (USA)

WTA – F Schiavone (ITA) vs M Barthel (GER)

WTA – [WC] M Hingis (SUI) / S Lisicki (GER) vs [7] A Barty (AUS) / C Dellacqua (AUS)

 

Not Before 5:00 pm

ATP – A Golubev (KAZ) vs [WC] R Harrison (USA)

WTA – V King (USA) vs [Q] B Zahlavova Strycova (CZE)

STADIUM 3 start 11:00 am

WTA – [WC] T Townsend (USA) vs K Knapp (ITA)

ATP – R Stepanek (CZE) vs D Istomin (UZB)

ATP – J Monaco (ARG) vs [Q] P Polansky (CAN)

ATP – J Chardy (FRA) vs [WC] R Williams (USA)

ATP – I Karlovic (CRO) vs A Bogomolov Jr. (RUS)

STADIUM 4 start 11:00 am

WTA – P Ormaechea (ARG) vs J Zheng (CHN)

WTA – [Q] C Giorgi (ITA) vs A Petkovic (GER)

WTA – E Svitolina (UKR) vs M Puig (PUR)

ATP – [Q] R Ginepri (USA) vs [Q] P Mathieu (FRA)

STADIUM 5 start 11:00 am

ATP – S Stakhovsky (UKR) vs L Kubot (POL)

WTA – [3] S Errani (ITA) / R Vinci (ITA) vs [WC] S Kuznetsova (RUS) / S Stosur (AUS)

ATP – [Q] D Lajovic (SRB) vs L Rosol (CZE)

WTA – [Q] O Rogowska (AUS) vs [WC] D Vekic (CRO)

STADIUM 6 start 11:00 am

WTA – U Radwanska (POL) vs A Wozniak (CAN)

WTA – [1] S Hsieh (TPE) / S Peng (CHN) vs S Aoyama (JPN) / O Kalashnikova (GEO)

WTA – [5] C Black (ZIM) / S Mirza (IND) vs [WC] M Keys (USA) / A Riske (USA)

ATP – D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs S Giraldo (COL)

STADIUM 7 start 11:00 am

ATP – A Falla (COL) vs F Delbonis (ARG)

WTA – A Tomljanovic (CRO) vs L Dominguez Lino (ESP)

WTA – H Chan (TPE) / L Huber (USA) vs [2] E Makarova (RUS) / E Vesnina (RUS)

WTA – M Niculescu (ROU) vs M Erakovic (NZL)

STADIUM 8 start 11:00 am

WTA – K Pliskova (CZE) vs [Q] M Larcher de Brito (POR)

ATP – J Vesely (CZE) vs I Sijsling (NED)

WTA – A Kudryavtseva (RUS) / A Rodionova (AUS) vs K Mladenovic (FRA) / F Pennetta (ITA)

WTA – G Voskoboeva (KAZ) vs M Torro-Flor (ESP)

STADIUM 9 start 12:00 noon

WTA – J Cepelova (SVK) vs J Goerges (GER)

WTA – [PR] K Jans-Ignacik (POL) / I Melzer (CZE) vs A Medina Garrigues (ESP) / Y Shvedova (KAZ)

WTA – After Suitable Rest – J Goerges (GER) / A Groenefeld (GER) vs [PR] C Chuang (TPE) / C

Topics: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,





10sBalls Top Stories

In Case You Missed It

WTA RESULTS & ORDER OF PLAY FROM THE WOMEN’S TENNIS IN STRASBOURG – DARIA GAVRILOVA TO PLAY CAROLINE GARCIA IN SEMIS thumbnail

WTA RESULTS & ORDER OF PLAY FROM THE WOMEN’S TENNIS IN STRASBOURG – DARIA GAVRILOVA TO PLAY CAROLINE GARCIA IN SEMIS

Keep up with 10sBalls.com to check up on the latest tennis results from the WTA tennis in Strasbourg, France.
10SBALLS SHARES UP-TO-DATE TENNIS RESULTS & FRIDAY’S ORDER OF PLAY FROM LYON thumbnail

10SBALLS SHARES UP-TO-DATE TENNIS RESULTS & FRIDAY’S ORDER OF PLAY FROM LYON

Check out the updated tennis results from the men's tennis in Lyon, France.
WTA UPDATED TENNIS RESULTS AND TOMORROW’S SCHEDULE FROM THE NURNBERGER CUP thumbnail

WTA UPDATED TENNIS RESULTS AND TOMORROW’S SCHEDULE FROM THE NURNBERGER CUP

Click here for the updated draws and results from the women's tennis in Nurnberg, Germany.
PHOTO GALLERY OF RAFAEL NADAL AS HE GETS READY FOR THE 2017 FRENCH OPEN TENNIS AT ROLAND GARROS thumbnail

PHOTO GALLERY OF RAFAEL NADAL AS HE GETS READY FOR THE 2017 FRENCH OPEN TENNIS AT ROLAND GARROS

Check out our latest photo gallery of Rafael Nadal as he gets ready for the French Open.
PARISPOVAGATE By Richard Evans thumbnail

PARISPOVAGATE By Richard Evans

The Olympics & Sharapova by Richard Evans